Seen all▲▼
|
Rating▲▼
|
Comment▲▼
|
07-Ghost (TV) |
Weak |
similar to E's Otherwise |
11eyes (TV) |
Weak |
might like Persona 4, Ookamikushi, Shana |
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero (TV) |
So-so |
|
AIKa ZERO (OAV) |
Not really good |
|
Air (TV) |
Good |
similar to Clannad, Kanon |
Akane Iro ni Somaru Saka (TV) |
So-so |
similar to Demon King Daimao |
Akikan! (TV) |
Bad |
might like to Asobi ni Iku yo! |
Allison & Lillia (TV) |
Excellent |
4/2008, LOOK for IT |
Amagami SS (TV) |
Good |
successor to kimikiss |
Amatsuki (TV) |
Not really good |
|
Amnesia (TV) |
|
|
Angel Beats! (TV) |
Very good |
|
Angel Tales (TV) |
Not really good |
similar to Sister Princess, Nagasarete Airantou |
anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day (TV) |
Masterpiece |
similar to Cross Game, Ano Natsu de Matteru |
Another (TV) |
Very good |
might like Ookamikushi |
Aquarian Age - Sign for Evolution (TV) |
Decent |
|
Aquarian Age the Movie (OAV) |
Weak |
|
Arata The Legend (TV) |
|
Spring 2013 |
Aria the Scarlet Ammo (TV) |
So-so |
successor to Shana and To Aru Majutsu no Index |
Arjuna (TV) |
Weak |
|
Asura Cryin' (TV) |
Decent |
similar to Demon King Daimao |
Asura Cryin' 2 (TV) |
Not really good |
similar to Demon King Daimao |
Attack on Titan (TV) |
|
|
Baby Princess 3D Paradise 0 [Love] (OAV) |
So-so |
|
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts (TV) |
So-so |
|
Bakemonogatari (TV) |
Good |
like ef-a tale of memories/melodies |
Bakumatsu Gijinden Roman (TV) |
|
|
Beelzebub (TV) |
Decent |
|
(The) Big O (TV) |
Weak |
|
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) |
Good |
|
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) |
Very good |
07/2008 |
Black Butler (TV) |
Decent |
|
Blast of Tempest (TV) |
|
|
Blessing of the Campanella (TV) |
Bad |
|
Blue Drop (TV) |
Not really good |
|
Bodacious Space Pirates (TV) |
Good |
|
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai (OAV) |
So-so |
|
(The) Book of Bantorra (TV) |
Decent |
|
A Bridge to the Starry Skies (TV) |
Not really good |
like Kono Aozora ni Yakusoku wo, Fortune Arterial, Mashiroiro Symphony |
Campione! (TV) |
Decent |
|
CANAAN (TV) |
Not really good |
|
Carnival Phantasm (OAV) |
Good |
|
Case Closed Movie: The Time Bombed Skyscraper (movie 1) |
Not really good |
|
Cat Planet Cuties (TV) |
So-so |
(Asobi ni Iku Yo), similar to Omamori Himari |
A Certain Magical Index (TV) |
So-so |
similar to Shana |
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) |
Good |
|
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) |
Good |
|
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) |
|
Spring 2013 |
Chaos;HEAd (TV) |
So-so |
similar to Asura Cryin', Steins Gate |
(Le) Chevalier D'Eon (TV) |
Very good |
stunning animation |
Chiko, Heiress of the Phantom Thief (TV) |
Good |
4/2008 |
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) |
So-so |
|
Chrono Crusade (TV) |
Not really good |
similar to Trinity Blood |
Clannad (TV) |
Very good |
successor to Kanon, Air |
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) |
Good |
continuation? |
Code:Breaker (TV) |
|
|
(La) Corda D'Oro - primo passo (TV) |
Excellent |
similar to Kaleido Star, Neo Angelique Abyss |
Corpse Princess: Aka (TV) |
Decent |
|
Corpse Princess: Kuro (TV) |
Decent |
|
Cowboy Bebop (TV) |
Decent |
|
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie |
So-so |
|
C³ (TV) |
Decent |
|
D.C. II: Da Capo II (TV) |
Decent |
similar to Sister Princess |
D.C. ~Da Capo~ (TV) |
So-so |
|
D.C.II S.S. ~Da Capo II Second Season~ (TV) |
Good |
|
D.C.III ~Da Capo III~ (TV) |
|
|
D.N.Angel (TV) |
Very good |
|
Dance in the Vampire Bund (TV) |
So-so |
|
A Dark Rabbit Has Seven Lives (TV) |
Not really good |
Lower scale Shana, similar to Is this a Zombie? |
Darker than Black (TV) |
Good |
|
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV) |
So-so |
|
Date A Live (TV) |
|
Spring 2013, high anticipation |
Demon King Daimao (TV) |
So-so |
similar to Asura Cryin |
Destiny of the Shrine Maiden (TV) |
Not really good |
|
(The) Devil Is a Part-Timer! (TV) |
|
Spring 2013, high anticipation |
Devil Survivor 2 The Animation (TV) |
|
Spring 2013 |
Dog & Scissors (TV) |
|
|
Dragon Crisis! (TV) |
Decent |
similar to Kamisama Dolls |
Dual! Parallel Trouble Adventure (TV) |
Decent |
similar to Tenchi, Linebarrels of Iron |
Dual! Parallel Trouble Adventures Special |
Bad |
|
Durarara!! (TV) |
Decent |
|
Dusk maiden of Amnesia (TV) |
Decent |
Anticipation: 4 |
Earl and Fairy (TV) |
Decent |
|
Eden of the East (TV) |
Good |
|
ef: a tale of melodies (TV) |
Weak |
|
ef: a tale of memories (TV) |
Bad |
poor in-between animation, similar to sola |
Elemental Gelade (TV) |
So-so |
|
Escaflowne: The Movie |
Good |
|
Eureka Seven (TV) |
So-so |
similar to Guilty Crown, X'amd, Star Driver |
Fairy Tail (TV) |
|
|
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya (TV) |
|
|
Fate/stay night (TV) |
Good |
Similar to Lunar Legend Tsukihime |
Fate/Zero (TV) |
Very good |
|
Fortune Arterial: Akai Yakusoku (TV) |
Decent |
similar to H2O Footprints in the Sand, Bridge to Starry Skies, Kono Aozora ni Yakusoku wo |
Fractale (TV) |
Good |
like Castle in the Sky |
Freezing (TV) |
Not really good |
Queens Blade |
From the New World (TV) |
|
|
Fruits Basket (TV 1/2001) |
Decent |
|
Full Metal Panic! (TV) |
Good |
|
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (TV) |
Good |
|
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) |
Good |
|
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) |
Decent |
|
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa |
Good |
|
Futakoi (TV) |
Not really good |
|
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) |
Decent |
|
(The) Garden of Sinners (movie series) |
Excellent |
indirect relationship to Tsukihime. Original creators of novel series later formed Type Moon (Tsukihime, Fate/Stay Night). |
Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet (TV) |
|
Spring 2013 |
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) |
So-so |
Guilty Crown may have same feel |
(The) Girl Who Leapt Through Space (TV) |
Not really good |
similar to My-Hime, My Otome |
(The) Girl Who Leapt Through Time (movie) |
Good |
|
Glass Maiden (TV) |
Decent |
similar to Darker than Black |
Good Luck Girl! (TV) |
Good |
|
Good Luck! Ninomiya-kun (TV) |
Not really good |
|
Gosick (TV) |
Good |
similar to newer series: Un-Go |
Guin Saga (TV) |
Decent |
|
H2O ~Footprints in the Sand~ (TV) |
Good |
Similar to Myself;Yourself, sola, ef-a tale of memories |
.hack//Legend of the Twilight (TV) |
Weak |
|
.hack//SIGN (TV) |
So-so |
Excellent Music, bland story |
Haganai (TV) |
So-so |
|
Haibane Renmei (TV) |
Excellent |
Similar to Spice and Wolf. Excellent Music, Intruiging story |
Haiyoru! Nyaruani: Remember My Mr. Lovecraft (TV) |
So-so |
|
Haruka Nogizaka's Secret (TV) |
Weak |
07/2008 |
Haruka Nogizaka's Secret: Purezza (TV) |
Decent |
|
Hatenkō Yūgi (TV) |
Not really good |
similar to Detective Loki |
Hatsukoi Limited (TV) |
Decent |
similar to Amagami SS |
Hayate the Combat Butler (TV) |
Good |
similar to They are my Noble Masters. excellent comedy |
Hayate the Combat Butler! Cuties (TV) |
|
|
Hayate the Combat Butler! Heaven Is a Place on Earth (movie) |
So-so |
|
Hayate the Combat Butler!! (OAV) |
Good |
|
Hayate the Combat Butler!! (TV) |
Good |
|
Hayate the Combat Butler: Can't Take My Eyes Off You (TV) |
|
|
Heaven's Memo Pad (TV) |
|
|
(The ")Hentai" Prince and the Stony Cat. (TV) |
|
|
High School DxD (TV) |
Weak |
might also find similarities to Princess resurrection. |
Hiiro no Kakera - The Tamayori Princess Saga (TV) |
So-so |
|
His and Her Circumstances (TV) |
Decent |
Similar to SA. |
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere (TV) |
Awful |
|
I''s (OAV) |
So-so |
|
Ichigo 100% (TV) |
Good |
|
Ichigo 100% (special) |
Decent |
|
Infinite Stratos (TV) |
Good |
might like Linebarrels of Iron |
Infinite Stratos Encore: Sextet of Burning Love (OAV) |
Decent |
|
Inuyasha (TV) |
Decent |
|
InuYasha the Movie 2: The Castle Beyond the Looking Glass |
Decent |
|
InuYasha the Movie 3: Swords of an Honorable Ruler |
So-so |
|
InuYasha the Movie 4: Fire on the Mystic Island |
Decent |
|
InuYasha the Movie: Affections Touching Across Time |
So-so |
|
InuYasha: The Final Act (TV) |
Good |
|
Is This a Zombie? (TV) |
Weak |
similar to A Dark Rabbit has Seven Lives |
Jubei-Chan 2: The Counterattack of Siberia Yagyu (TV) |
Very good |
|
Jubei-Chan The Ninja Girl - Secret of the Lovely Eyepatch (TV) |
So-so |
|
K-ON! (TV) |
Masterpiece |
may be similar to Strawberry Marshmallow, Haruhi Suzumiya |
Kaleido Star (TV) |
Masterpiece |
may be similar to Sakura Taisen, Skip Beat, La Corda d'Oro |
Kaleido Star: Good dayo! Goood!! (OAV) |
So-so |
|
Kaleido Star: New Wings Extra Stage (OAV) |
Decent |
|
Kamisama Dolls (TV) |
Decent |
similar to Dragon Crisis |
Kämpfer (TV) |
Not really good |
might like Maken ki |
Kanon (TV 1/2002) |
Excellent |
|
Kanon (TV 2/2006) |
Masterpiece |
similar to Air, Clannad |
Karneval (TV) |
|
Spring 2013, high anticipation |
Kaze no Stigma (TV) |
Decent |
new April 2007
average |
Kiddy Girl-AND (TV) |
So-so |
|
Kiddy Grade (TV) |
Good |
|
Kids on the Slope (TV) |
Very good |
|
Kimi ga Aruji de Shitsuji ga Ore de (TV) |
Weak |
Similar to Kaibutsu Oujo (Princess Resurrection), Hayate no Gotoku |
Kimi ga Nozomu Eien ~Next Season~ (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Kimikiss pure rouge (TV) |
Excellent |
similar to Myself; Yourself, Tokimeki Memorial |
Kite Liberator (OAV) |
Not really good |
|
Koihime Musō (TV) |
Not really good |
07/2008 |
Kokoro Connect (TV) |
Good |
|
Kono Aozora ni Yakusoku o - Yōkoso Tsugumi Ryōhe (TV) |
Decent |
|
Kure-nai (OAV) |
Good |
|
Kurenai (TV) |
Very good |
|
Kurokami The Animation (TV) |
So-so |
|
Kurozuka (TV) |
So-so |
|
Kyo kara Maoh! R (OAV) |
Decent |
|
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV) |
Decent |
|
Lamune (TV) |
Not really good |
|
Last Exile (TV) |
Good |
|
Level E (TV) |
Very good |
|
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) |
So-so |
|
Listen to Me, Girls. I Am Your Father! (TV) |
Good |
|
A Little Snow Fairy Sugar (TV) |
Masterpiece |
Excellent Music, Setting, Character Design. Cute, My All Time Favorite |
A Little Snow Fairy Sugar Summer Special |
Good |
|
Love Live! School idol project (TV) |
|
|
Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions! (TV) |
|
|
Love, Election and Chocolate (TV) |
|
|
Lunar Legend Tsukihime (TV) |
Very good |
similar to Fate/Stay Night. Animation and Music are excellent fit in the story. Indirect relationship to Tsukihime |
Macross Frontier (TV) |
Very good |
|
Madlax (TV) |
Good |
|
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) |
|
|
Magikano (TV) |
Weak |
|
Mahō Sensei Negima!: Mō Hitotsu no Sekai (OAV) |
Decent |
|
Mahō Sensei Negima!: Shiroki Tsubasa Ala Alba (OAV) |
So-so |
|
Majikoi - Oh! Samurai Girls (TV) |
Bad |
|
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus (TV) |
Bad |
|
MAOYU (TV) |
|
|
Mardock Scramble: The First Compression (movie) |
So-so |
|
Maria Holic (TV) |
Awful |
|
Mashiroiro Symphony - The color of lovers (TV) |
Good |
|
Mayo Chiki! (TV) |
Not really good |
similar to Otoboku |
Mayoi Neko Overrun! (TV) |
Not really good |
|
Medaka Box (TV) |
So-so |
Anticipation: 2 |
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV) |
Very good |
|
Minami-ke (TV) |
So-so |
similar to Strawberry Marshmallow |
Minami-ke: Okawari (TV) |
So-so |
|
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory (OAV) |
Weak |
|
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) |
Good |
|
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) |
Good |
|
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV) |
Decent |
|
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz (OAV) |
Not really good |
|
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team (OAV) |
Not really good |
|
Modern Magic Made Simple (TV) |
So-so |
|
Motto To Love Ru (TV) |
So-so |
|
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (TV) |
|
|
My Little Monster (TV) |
|
|
My Teen Romantic Comedy SNAFU (TV) |
|
Spring 2013, highly anticipated |
My-HiME (TV) |
Excellent |
similar to Sore Kake Girl |
My-Otome (TV) |
Decent |
|
My-Otome 0~S.ifr~ (OAV) |
Good |
|
My-Otome Zwei (OAV) |
So-so |
|
Myself; Yourself (TV) |
Masterpiece |
similar to sola, Kimikiss pure rouge, H2O Footprints in the Sand |
(The) Mystic Archives of Dantalian (TV) |
So-so |
similar to Gosick |
Mythical Detective Loki Ragnarok (TV) |
So-so |
similar to Hatenko Yugi |
NAKAIMO - My Little Sister Is Among Them! (TV) |
Decent |
|
Needless (TV) |
Awful |
|
Negima! (TV) |
Decent |
|
Negima!? (TV) |
Good |
better animation improvement than Negima! but still far underperforming |
Negima!? Spring OVA |
So-so |
|
Nekomonogatari (Black) (TV) |
|
|
Neo Angelique Abyss (TV) |
So-so |
4/2008 |
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) |
So-so |
|
Night Raid 1931 (TV) |
Good |
|
Night Wizard The Animation (TV) |
So-so |
|
Nisemonogatari (TV) |
So-so |
|
Noir (TV) |
Decent |
|
Nyan Koi! (TV) |
Decent |
|
Nyaruko: Crawling with Love! (TV) |
Not really good |
Anticipation: 3 |
Occult Academy (TV) |
Excellent |
A ORIGINAL |
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) |
Not really good |
|
Okamikakushi - Masque of the Wolf (TV) |
Decent |
similar to Higurashi, Shiki |
Omamori Himari (TV) |
So-so |
Similar Asobi ni Iku Yo!, |
ONE ~Kagayaku Kisetsu e~ (OAV) |
Worst ever |
|
OniAi (TV) |
|
|
Oreimo (TV) |
|
|
Oreimo 2 (TV) |
|
|
Oreshura (TV) |
|
|
Otoboku - Maidens Are Falling for Me! (TV) |
Very good |
|
Our Home's Fox Deity (TV) |
Good |
similar to Natsume Yujincho |
Outlaw Star (TV) |
Not really good |
|
Ozma (TV) |
So-so |
|
Pandora Hearts (TV) |
So-so |
similar to Moon Phase |
Persona -trinity soul- (TV) |
So-so |
similar to Kaze no Stigma |
Persona 4: The Animation (TV) |
Decent |
|
(The) Pet Girl of Sakurasou (TV) |
|
|
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV) |
Very good |
similar to Noir, El Corazador, Madlax |
Photo Kano (TV) |
|
Spring 2013, high anticipation |
Pilot Candidate (TV) |
Bad |
similar to Stellvia |
(The) Place Promised in Our Early Days (movie) |
Excellent |
Excellent Animation, Music |
Polyphonica Crimson S (TV) |
Not really good |
|
Prétear (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Princess Lover! (TV) |
So-so |
|
Problem children are coming from another world, aren't they? (TV) |
|
|
Psychic Detective Yakumo (TV) |
Not really good |
similar to Un-Go, Ryoko Case File |
R-15 (TV) |
Awful |
|
R.O.D -The TV- |
Decent |
|
RahXephon (TV) |
Decent |
|
RahXephon: Pluralitas Concentio (movie) |
Not really good |
|
Read or Die (OAV) |
Good |
|
Rental Magica (TV) |
Good |
similar to Sakura Taisen |
Rideback (TV) |
Very good |
might also like Guilty Crown |
Romeo × Juliet (TV) |
Very good |
April 2007
meeting good expectations, animation and story |
Rosario + Vampire (TV) |
Weak |
Similar to Tenchi Muyo, Kaibutsu Oujo (Princess Resurrection) |
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV) |
Not really good |
|
Rurouni Kenshin: Reflection (OAV) |
Weak |
|
Rurouni Kenshin: The Motion Picture |
Bad |
|
Rurouni Kenshin: Trust & Betrayal (OAV) |
Bad |
|
Ryoko's Case File (TV) |
Decent |
similar to Un-Go, Psychic Detective Yakumo |
S-CRY-ed (TV) |
Not really good |
|
S.A (TV) |
Very good |
4/2008, similar to His and Her Circumstances |
(The) Sacred Blacksmith (TV) |
So-so |
|
Sacred Seven (TV) |
Decent |
similar to Star Driver |
Sakura Taisen: Ecole de Paris (OAV) |
Good |
|
Sakura Taisen: Sumire (OAV) |
Weak |
|
Sakura Wars (OAV) |
Good |
|
Sakura Wars (TV) |
So-so |
|
Sakura Wars 2 (OAV) |
Decent |
|
Sakura Wars: The Movie |
Decent |
|
Samurai Girls (TV) |
Not really good |
|
Samurai Harem (TV) |
Weak |
|
Sands of Destruction (TV) |
So-so |
|
Say "I love you." (TV) |
|
|
School Rumble (TV) |
Decent |
|
Scrapped Princess (TV) |
Decent |
|
Seitokai Yakuindomo (TV) |
Weak |
similar to student council's discretion (Setokai no Ichizon) |
Serial Experiments Lain (TV) |
Weak |
|
Servant × Service (TV) |
|
|
Shakugan no Shana (TV) |
Decent |
|
Shakugan no Shana SP: Koi to Onsen no Kōgai Gakushū! (OAV) |
So-so |
|
Shakugan no Shana-tan (OAV) |
Good |
|
Shakugan no Shana-tan Returns (OAV) |
Good |
|
Shining Hearts (TV) |
Very good |
Anticipation: 5 |
Shugo Chara! (TV) |
Masterpiece |
Magical Girl, similar to Snow Fairy Sugar, Ultra Maniac |
Sister Princess (TV) |
Decent |
|
Sket Dance (TV) |
Good |
like Okamisan |
Skip Beat! (TV) |
Very good |
|
So I Can't Play H (TV) |
So-so |
|
Sola (TV) |
Masterpiece |
similar to true tears, Myself; Yourself, H2O Footprints in the Sand
new April 2007
HIGHLY aniticipate |
Someday's Dreamers (TV) |
So-so |
|
Someday's Dreamers II Sora (TV) |
So-so |
07/2008, similar to Someday's Dreamer |
Sora o Miageru Shōjo no Hitomi ni Utsuru Sekai (TV) |
Weak |
|
Sound of the Sky (TV) |
Good |
|
Spice and Wolf (TV) |
Very good |
similar to Haibane Renmei |
Spice and Wolf II (TV) |
Very good |
|
Spiral (TV) |
Weak |
|
Star Driver (TV) |
Decent |
like Eureka 7, X'amd |
Starship Operators (TV) |
Good |
|
Steins;Gate (TV) |
Decent |
successor to Chaos Head |
Stellvia (TV) |
So-so |
|
(La) storia della Arcana Famiglia (TV) |
So-so |
|
(The) Story of Saiunkoku (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Student Council's Discretion (TV) |
Weak |
similar to Seitokai Yakuindomo |
Student Council's Discretion Lv. 2 (TV) |
|
|
Summer Wars (movie) |
Excellent |
|
Super Robot Wars OG: The Inspector (TV) |
So-so |
|
Suzuka (TV) |
Very good |
similar to Myself;Yourself, |
Sword Art Online (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Tales of the Abyss (TV) |
Good |
|
Tari Tari (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Tayutama - Kiss on My Deity (TV) |
Decent |
|
Tears to Tiara (TV) |
Decent |
|
(The) Telepathy Girl Ran (TV) |
Decent |
07/2008, may like our Fox's Home Diety, Hanasaku Iroha |
Tenchi Forever!: The Movie |
Awful |
|
Tenchi in Tokyo (TV) |
Not really good |
|
Tenchi Muyo! (OAV 1/1992) |
Weak |
|
Tenchi Muyo! Ryo Ohki (OAV 3/2003) |
So-so |
|
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (OAV) |
Good |
similar to Tenchi, might also like Infinite Stratos |
Tenchi the Movie - Tenchi Muyo in Love |
Good |
|
Tenchi The Movie 2 - The Daughter of Darkness |
So-so |
|
Tenchi Universe (TV) |
Weak |
|
To Love-Ru (TV) |
Awful |
4/2008 |
ToHeart2 (TV) |
So-so |
harem |
ToHeart2 (OAV) |
Very good |
|
ToHeart2 adnext (OAV) |
Decent |
|
ToHeart2 adplus (OAV) |
So-so |
|
ToHeart2ad (OAV) |
Decent |
|
Tokimeki Memorial ~Only Love~ (TV) |
Excellent |
similar to Kimikiss, Amagami, school setting anime, Sayuri Amamiya, based on online game |
Tokyo Marble Chocolate (OAV) |
Good |
|
Toradora! (TV) |
Good |
|
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) |
Not really good |
|
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) |
Good |
|
(The) Troubled Life of Miss Kotoura (TV) |
|
|
True Tears (TV) |
Masterpiece |
ef a tale of memories, Tokimeki Memorial ~only love~ |
Tsubasa RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE the Movie: The Princess in the Birdcage Kingdom |
Decent |
|
Tsubasa Tokyo Revelations (OAV) |
Good |
|
Tsubasa: Spring Thunder (OAV) |
Good |
|
Tytania (TV) |
Decent |
|
Ultra Maniac (TV) |
So-so |
similar to Shugo Chara! |
Umineko - When They Cry (TV) |
Decent |
similar to Higurashi |
Un-Go (TV) |
Good |
|
Unlimited Psychic Squad (TV) |
|
|
Uta∽Kata (TV) |
Good |
Like Maho Shoujo Madoka |
Valkyria Chronicles (TV) |
Excellent |
A ORIGINAL |
Valvrave the Liberator (TV 2) |
|
|
Vampire Knight (TV) |
Not really good |
4/2008, LOOK for IT |
Vampire Knight Guilty (TV) |
Decent |
|
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) |
Good |
|
Wagnaria!! (TV) |
Very good |
|
Wagnaria!!2 (TV) |
Very good |
|
Waiting in the Summer (TV) |
Very good |
|
Wandaba Style (TV) |
Worst ever |
|
We Without Wings - Under the Innocent Sky (TV) |
Worst ever |
similar to Akane-Iro ni Somaru Saka |
White Album (TV) |
Good |
|
Wind: A Breath of Heart (OAV) |
Decent |
|
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) |
Decent |
|
Wolf's Rain (TV) |
So-so |
|
(The) World God Only Knows Season Two (TV) |
Weak |
|
(The) World God Only Knows: Goddesses Arc (TV) |
|
|
(The) World of Narue (TV) |
So-so |
|
Xam'd: Lost Memories (ONA) |
Good |
similar to Eureka 7 |
xxxHOLiC the Movie: A Midsummer Night's Dream |
Good |
|
Yotsunoha (OAV) |
Bad |
|
Yozakura Quartet (TV) |
So-so |
|