Shinkalion Change the World (TV)
Alternative title:
シンカリオン チェンジ ザ ワールド (Japanese)
Plot Summary:
Once upon a time, a mysterious enemy, Unknown, suddenly appeared. The "Super Evolutionary Railway Development Organization," commonly known as "ERDA," develops a countermeasure: the Shinkalion, a robot that transforms the Shinkansen, in preparation for the threat. Taisei Ōnari, a second-year junior high school student, goes to Shinkai Gakuen Junior High School in search of clues about his older sister, who disappeared two years ago.
Vintage:
2024-04-07
Opening Theme:
"Senkō Hayabusa" (閃光ハヤブサ; Flash Hayabusa) by GRe4N BOYZ
Ending Theme:
#1: "HOPE!HOPE!HOPE!" by meiyo
Official website:
TVアニメ『シンカリオン チェンジ ザ ワールド』 (Japanese)
News:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register |
|
||||
Director: Kenichiro Komaya
Series Composition: Eiji Umehara
Storyboard:
Hiroaki Yoshikawa (ep 4) Hiroshi Futaba (ED; ep 1) Sugiru Koki (OP) Takashi Tsuge (ep 2) Takuma Suzuki (ep 3)
Music: Yūgo Kanno
Art Director: Keito Watanabe
Animation Director:
Akari Ejima (ep 2) Ayana Fuji (ep 2) Fei Lian Di (ep 3) Hiroaki Kawaguchi (ep 1) Hua Zhai (ep 2) Joma (ep 3) Kumiko Aoki (ep 1) Kyung Eun Kim (ep 3) Mayu Murakata (OP; ep 4) Moe Yoshimura (ep 4) Nana Yamaguchi (ep 4) Niina Morita (OP,ED) Rira Endō (ep 2) Shingo Nishimoto (ep 3) Shiori Asaka (OP,ED)
Mechanical design: Akira Kirishiki
Sound Director: Masafumi Mima
Cgi Director: Ryō Kunoki
Director of Photography: Hayao Arimura
2D CGI: Yūya Kimishima (Chiptune)
2nd Key Animation:
Arisa Fujii (ep 4) Aya Kobayashi (Studio Gram; ep 1) Duo Xu (Shanghai Phantom; ep 1) Ji Young Song (DR MOVIE; ep 4) Jia Jia Xie (Shanghai Phantom; ep 1) Kanna Fujisawa (Studio Gram; ep 1) Nai Xin Liu (Shanghai Phantom; ep 1) Ya Di Li (Studio Gram; ep 1) Yu Tai Liu (Signal.MD; OP; ep 1) Zhe Yu Lin (Signal.MD; OP; ep 1)
3D Composite: Mayumi Kaneko
Action Director: Yoshikazu Miyao
Animation producer: Yukari Matsumura
Assistant Director of Photography: Rio Kurokawa
Background Art:
Chiaki Mineshima (KLAS; eps 1-3) Hiroyuki Tsubaki (KLAS; OP,ED; eps 1-3) Keito Watanabe (KLAS; OP) Li Yu (KLAS; OP,ED; eps 1-3) Mayumi Okawa (KLAS; ED; eps 1-2) Mika Tokusa (KLAS; OP,ED; eps 1, 3) Rira Fujimoto (KLAS: OP; ep 3) Shinji Saitō (KLAS; eps 1, 4) Tomoko Sasaki (KLAS; OP,ED; eps 1-3) Yū Yoshizaki (KLAS; OP; eps 1-3) Yukako Ogawa (KLAS; eps 1, 3) Yume Numata (KLAS; ED; eps 1-3)
Capture Wall Image Board: Shigeyuki Koresawa (Digital Noise)
CG Animation:
Daiki Ishii (Shogakukan Music & Digital Entertainment; OP; eps 1-4) Ryō Kunoki (Shogakukan Music & Digital Entertainment; OP) Ryosuke Nishiyama (Shogakukan Music & Digital Entertainment; OP; eps 1-4) Tomoyoshi Itamura (Shogakukan Music & Digital Entertainment; OP; eps 1-4) Toshiya Tanaka (Shogakukan Music & Digital Entertainment; OP; eps 1-4) Yūma Chiba (Shogakukan Music & Digital Entertainment; eps 1-4) Yuusuke Takita (Shogakukan Music & Digital Entertainment; OP; eps 1-4)
CG Animation Assistant:
Daiki Suzuki (AstroBros; ep 3) Masataka Nonaka (AstroBros; eps 3-4) Ryō Sasaki (AstroBros; eps 3-4) Ryūsuke Ishida (AstroBros; eps 3-4) Tatsuo Hamaguchi (AstroBros; eps 3-4) Tatsuya Nishiyama (AstroBros; eps 3-4)
CG Production: Mina Fujitani
CG Production Advancement: Tatsuya Yano
Chief Producer: Yasuhiro Suzuki
Co-Producer: Junichi Katsuya
Color Coordination:
Ayumi Ikeda (OP) Chiaki Kitabayashi (ED) Kaiyu Maguro (ep 3) Mitsuko Sekimoto (ep 1) Tomoko Kohioki (ep 2) Toyo Morita (ep 4)
Color design: Ayumi Ikeda
Dialect Director: Akemi Hitomura (ep 4)
Editing: Jun'ichi Masunaga
Finish Animation:
Chiaki Kitabayashi (OP,ED) Eriko Murata (Graphinica; ep 1) Eun Jung Lee (DR MOVIE; ep 4) Hye Ra Jung (DR MOVIE; ep 4) Ji Hyun Hong (DR MOVIE; ep 4) Jung Ah Lim (DR MOVIE; ep 4) Min Ju Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 4) Min One Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 4) Moon Hee Na (DR MOVIE; ep 4) Ok Hee Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 4) Su-Ra Choi (DR MOVIE; ep 4) Yeon Ju No (DR MOVIE; ep 4)
In-Between Animation:
Cardena (Signal.MD; OP; ep 1) Da In Lee (DR MOVIE; ep 4) Eun Ju Choi (DR MOVIE; ep 4) Eun-Ha Lee (DR MOVIE; ep 4) Hee Deok Jang (DR MOVIE; ep 4) Hye Ju Han (DR MOVIE; ep 4) Jae Rin Jung (DR MOVIE; ep 4) Jin Ju Go (DR MOVIE; ep 4) Jin-Hee Kim (ep 4) Kai Saitō (ep 4) Kaoru Satō (Signal.MD; OP; ep 1) Kazumasa Kumazawa (ep 4) Kōsuke Tanaka (Signal.MD; OP; ep 1) Mayu Takamatsu (Signal.MD; OP; ep 1) Mi Na Choi (DR MOVIE; ep 4) Mi Ok Lee (DR MOVIE; ep 4) Mika Horii (ep 4) Mika Takahashi (Signal.MD; OP; ep 1) Min Hee Lee (DR MOVIE; ep 4) Min Ji Kang (DR MOVIE; ep 4) Min Ji Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 4) Momoka Watanabe (ep 4) Nao Miyazawa (ep 4) Seon Hye Jang (DR MOVIE; ep 4) Sun A Lee (DR MOVIE; ep 4) Young-Jin Heo (DR MOVIE; ep 4) Yu Aizawa (ED) Yū Hashimoto (NUT; ep 4) Yu Jin Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 4)
In-Between Check:
Chul-Ho Jang (DR MOVIE; ep 4) Hibiki Yasui (ep 3) Kazufumi Tadano (ep 2) Makiko Nagahora (Point Pictures; ep 4) Megumi Tonegawa (ep 1) Yu Aizawa (OP,ED; ep 1)
Key Animation:
Akane Tamai (Signal.MD; OP; ep 1) Akari Ejima (ep 2) Akihiro Izumi (ep 3) Asaka Yokoyama (OP) Ayana Fuji (ep 2) Bi Ren Zhang (Shanghai Phantom; ep 1) Chiaki Nishihara (ep 2) Deng Jia Zi (ep 2) Hiroshi Takeuchi (ep 2) Hitomi Shimodaira (Signal.MD; ED) Hua Zhai (ep 2) Jing Song Zhou (Shanghai Phantom; ep 1) Joma (ep 3) Kai Qi Tan (Signal.MD; OP; ep 1) Kazutaka Kawamoto (ep 2) Ke Xin Yang (Shanghai Phantom; ep 1) Keiko Fujimi (ep 4) Kotoe Furuno (Signal.MD; OP; ep 1) Kumiko Aoki (OP,ED) Mana Matsufuji (ep 4) Mana Takahashi (ep 2) Mayo Ōkawa (ep 2) Mayu Murakata (Chiptune; OP; ep 4) Miho Todoroki (ep 2) Miria San (ep 4) Mizuho Outani (ep 4) Moe Yoshimura (Chiptune; OP; ep 4) Nana Yamaguchi (ep 4) Natsuki Yokoyama (Chiptune; OP; ep 4) Natsumi Satō (ep 2) Niina Morita (Signal.MD; OP; ep 1) Rira Endō (ep 2) Ruruka Aragaki (ep 4) Ryōta Shimizu (ep 2) Senko Kakeda (ep 2) Shi Yi Su (Signal.MD; OP) Shiori Asaka (Signal.MD; OP; ep 1) Shiori Kida (ep 2) Sōko Hata (ep 2) Sumire Sakamoto (ep 2) Takayoshi Hayashi (ep 3) Tatsuya Yada (ep 2) Tianyu Xu (Shanghai Phantom; ep 1) Yasumi Yoshino (ep 4) Yi Ji Wang (Shanghai Phantom; ep 1) Yoshino Takura (ep 2) Yuka Fukuchi (Signal.MD; OP; ep 1) Yukari Kamiaka (ep 2) Yuki Arinaga (Signal.MD; OP; ep 1) Zhao Wei Weng (Shanghai Phantom; ep 1)
Licensing:
Akiko Nagaya Anna Suzuki Chihiro Sakai Masaya Sugimoto Miki Sahara Ryōichi Nagase Ryota Kanda Ryūji Okazaki Takuma Komiya Yūsuke Ueno
Modeling Director: Akira Kirishiki
Music producer: Hiroyoshi Ōsumi
Photography:
Eiji Matsumoto (Production I.G; eps 1-4) Fumika Takahashi (Production I.G; eps 1-4) Hayao Arimura (Production I.G; ED) Kazuaki Funakura (Production I.G; eps 1-4) Keiichi Saito (Production I.G; eps 1-4) Rio Kurokawa (Production I.G; OP,ED) Takuma Morooka (Production I.G; eps 1-4) Yuho Ando (Production I.G; eps 1-4) Yuki Kudo (Production I.G; OP; eps 1-4)
Photography Manager: Takuya Maki
Production Desk: Minami Taga
Program Publicity: Yūka Shiozuka (TV Tokyo)
Prop Design: Kai Qi Tan
PV Production: Atsushi Kobayashi (10GAUGE)
Recording: Hideyuki Hachisuka
Series Composition Assistant: Daisuke Ishibashi
Shinkalion Modeling: Akira Kirishiki
Sound Effects: Yasunori Ogata (Sound Box)
Sound Production Desk: Kyoko Shimamura
Sound Production Manager: Yuka Taira
Studio Coordinator: Kōshi Yoshimura
Studio Management: Teru Ogawa
Supervision: Takuya Yokoyama
System Management: Yasuhide Sugimoto
Unknown Design: Akira Kirishiki
|
Hiiro Ishibashi as
Kenshō Ono as
Shimba Tsuchiya as
Chikahiro Kobayashi as
Eri Kitamura as
Hana Tamegai as
Hiroshi Watanabe as
Jirō Saitō as
Kaede Hondo as
Masahiko Tanaka as
Masumi Tazawa as
Misa Ishii as
Natsumi Fujiwara as
Yuji Murai as
Arisa Sekine as
Chiyuki Miura as
Hina Natsume as
Hiroshi Naka as
Kazuki Yoshida as
Komina Matsushita as
Naomi Maruyama as
Seirō Ogino as
Takumu Miyazono as
Yuga Sato as
Yuji Murai as
Yuuto Suzuki as
|
|||
2DCG: Chiptune
2nd Key Animation:
Dogwood (ep 3) DR Movie (ep 4) RadPlus (ep 2) Shanghai Phantom (ep 1) Signal.MD (OP; ep 1) Studio Gram (ep 1)
3D Graphics: Shogakukan Music & Digital Entertainment (ep 1)
Background Art: KLAS (OP,ED; eps 1-3)
Broadcaster: TV Tokyo
CG Animation Production: Shogakukan Music & Digital Entertainment
Editing Studio: IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services
Finish Animation:
Dogwood (ep 3) DR Movie (ep 4) Graphinica (ep 1) Jingfei Animation (ep 1) RadPlus (ep 2) Studio Gram (ep 1) Studio Massket (OP)
In-Between Animation:
Dogwood (ep 3) DR Movie (ep 4) NUT (OP; ep 4) RadPlus (ep 2) SAFE HOUSE T (OP) Signal.MD (OP; ep 1) Studio Gram (ep 1) Studio Massket (OP)
Music Assistance: TV Tokyo Music
Music Production: Shogakukan Music & Digital Entertainment
Original Creator:
East Japan Marketing & Communications, Inc. Shogakukan-Shueisha Productions Takara Tomy
Photography: Production I.G (OP,ED; eps 1-4)
Production: Shogakukan-Shueisha Productions
PV Production: 10GAUGE
Recording Studio: Aoi Studio
Sound Effects: Sound Box
Sound Production: Techno Sound
|
||||
DISCLAIMER | add information | report an error | lookup sources |
Compare this anime's credits with others
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology