Touma's Anime
take a look at Touma's MangaThese are the shows that I enjoy watching the most right now.
The list will change over time as I discover new shows that I like more and as some of these become so familiar that they just are not as much fun any more.
I am not including movies and short OVAs. I might make a movie list later.
My Top 25 Anime▲▼ | Rating▲▼ | Comment▲▼ |
Cardcaptor Sakura (TV) | Masterpiece | |
Case Closed (TV) | Excellent | |
Cat Planet Cuties (TV) | Very good | |
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (TV) | Excellent | |
Fancy Lala (TV) | Masterpiece | 4 |
Figure 17 (TV) | Masterpiece | 6 |
Girls und Panzer (TV) | Excellent | |
Heaven's Lost Property Forte (TV) | Excellent | |
Inuyasha (TV) | Excellent | 2 Includes The Final Act |
K-ON!! (TV 2) | Masterpiece | 1 Includes K-On! season 1 |
Kamichu! (TV) | Masterpiece | |
Kiddy Grade (TV) | Masterpiece | 5 |
Koihime Musō (TV) | Excellent | Includes Shin Koihime Muso and Shin Koihime Muso Otome Tairan |
Maid Sama! (TV) | Excellent | |
Maria Watches Over Us (TV) | Excellent | This includes all of Maria Watches Over Us. |
Mayo Chiki! (TV) | Very good | |
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV 2009 renewal) | Excellent | 3 Includes all 28 episodes |
My-HiME (TV) | Excellent | 9 |
My-Otome (TV) | Masterpiece | 8 |
Scrapped Princess (TV) | Excellent | |
Sgt. Frog (TV) | Excellent | |
Solty Rei (TV) | Excellent | |
Stellvia (TV) | Masterpiece | 7 |
Tears to Tiara (TV) | Excellent | 10 |
Utawarerumono (TV) | Excellent |