Mashle: Magic and Muscles (TV 2)
Alternative title:
MASHLE: Shinkakusha Kōho Senbatsu Shiken Hen (Japanese)
マッシュル-MASHLE- 神覚者候補選抜試験編 (Japanese)
Objectionable content:
Significant
Watch Mashle: Magic and Muscles on:
Apple TV,
Microsoft Store,
Crunchyroll,
Crunchyroll Amazon Channel,
User Ratings:
91 ratings have been given [details]
Vintage:
2024-01-06
Opening Theme:
"Bling-Bang-Bang-Born" by Creepy Nuts
Ending Theme:
"Tokyo's Way" by Shiritsu Ebisu Chugaku
Official website:
TVアニメ『マッシュル-MASHLE-』公式サイト (Japanese)
Reviews: Show:
Mashle: Magic and Muscles Season 2 ‒ Episode 24 (Mar 31, 2024)
Mashle: Magic and Muscles Season 2 ‒ Episode 23 (Mar 25, 2024)
Mashle: Magic and Muscles Season 2 ‒ Episode 22 (Mar 17, 2024)
Mashle: Magic and Muscles Season 2 ‒ Episode 21 (Mar 10, 2024)
Mashle: Magic and Muscles Season 2 ‒ Episode 20 (Mar 3, 2024)
Mashle: Magic and Muscles Season 2 ‒ Episode 19 (Feb 25, 2024)
Mashle: Magic and Muscles Season 2 ‒ Episode 18 (Feb 18, 2024)
Mashle: Magic and Muscles Season 2 ‒ Episode 17 (Feb 4, 2024)
Mashle: Magic and Muscles Season 2 ‒ Episode 16 (Jan 28, 2024)
Mashle: Magic and Muscles Season 2 ‒ Episodes 13-15 (Jan 21, 2024)
News:
Press Release:
Crunchyroll Winter 2024 Anime Calendar [India] (Dec 19, 2023)
Other articles:
The Best Anime of Winter 2024 (Mar 25, 2024)
Our Most Anticipated Anime of Winter 2024 (Dec 23, 2023)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register |
|
||||
Director: Tomoya Tanaka
Series Composition: Yōsuke Kuroda
Storyboard:
Marr (ep 6) Ryo Nakano (ep 5) Shun Enokido (OP) Susumu Nishizawa (ep 7) Takayuki Mochimaru (ep 9) Takeshi Furuta (eps 2, 8) Tomoya Tanaka (eps 1, 12) Toshinori Narita (eps 3, 10) Yuki Watanabe (A-1 Pictures; ep 4) Yutaka Yamamoto (ep 11)
Episode Director:
Harume Kosaka (ep 6) Jun Takahashi (ep 7) Keisuke Shiraishi (eps 1, 8) Kou Hotarubi (ep 11) Ryo Nakano (ep 5) Tomoya Tanaka (ep 12) Tsurumi Mukoyama (ep 9) Tsuyoshi Tobita (eps 3, 10) Yuki Watanabe (A-1 Pictures; ep 4) Yukihiro Miyamoto (ep 2)
Unit Director: Shun Enokido (OP)
Music: Masaru Yokoyama
Original creator: Hajime Kōmoto
Character Design: Hisashi Higashijima
Chief Animation Director:
Hisashi Higashijima (4 episodes eps 1, 5, 10, 12 )Kento Toya (A-1 Pictures; eps 4, 8) Saki Hisamatsu (eps 2, 7) Takuya Sunayama (ep 8) Tomomi Ishikawa (eps 3, 12) Yū Saitō (A-1 Pictures; ep 6)
Animation Director:
Akane Hirose (A-1 Pictures; ep 6) Akihisa Takano (ep 2) Aoi Hamahira (studio maf; ep 11) Atsushi Usui (eps 3-4, 8, 12) Ayaka Nakao (ep 7) Ayaka Sato (A1 PICTURES; eps 1, 6, 10) Ayaka Yakaku (ep 10) Daichi Nakajima (ep 11) Eri Sano (eps 3, 7, 9) Falco Suzuki (ep 11) Hajime Yoshida (ep 10) Han Lu Feng (ep 11) Hiroaki Gōda (ep 10) Hiroki Kishi (studio maf; ep 11) Hiroki Takiguchi (ep 5) Hisashi Higashijima (OP; ep 8) Hisashi Samejima (ep 2) Hyun Ae Kwon (White Line; ep 11) Kanetoshi Kamimoto (ep 10) Keisuke Aida (ep 5) Keisuke Watanabe (eps 3, 7, 12) Keita Hagio (eps 3, 7, 9) Kohei Mikoshi (eps 8, 10) Koji Watanabe (eps 4, 8) Kumiko Ozawa (eps 5, 9) Kyōka Nakaoka (eps 5, 10) Maiko Miyake (D'ART Shtajio; eps 5, 8) Mariko Komatsu (eps 1, 6, 9, 12) Mayumi Nakamura (ep 11) Miki Takahashi (高橋みき; ep 2) Momoka Uchida (eps 5, 9) Myoung Jun Cha (White Line; ep 6) Nachi Takahashi (studio maf; 高橋尚千; ep 11) Raku Nishikimi (eps 5, 7, 9) Reia Nihei (ep 6) Reina Iwasaki (ep 9) Rina Iwamoto (ep 2) Ririko Minami (A1 PICTURES; eps 1, 6, 12) Ryō Saitō (斉藤良 for ep 9; eps 4-5, 7, 9) Ryoko Oka (D'ART Shtajio; ep 5) Ryōta Saitō (ep 5) Saki Hisamatsu (ep 7) Sayaka Takase (eps 3, 7) Shinichi Mogi (ep 5) Shōsuke Shimizu (ep 2) Shuntarō Yamada (ep 10) Takeshi Matsuda (ep 12) Takumi Onuki (eps 5, 7) Takuto Sone (ep 5) Takuya Sunayama (ep 8) Tatsuyuki Maeda (ep 10) Vann Oba (ep 7) Yoshiaki Itō (ep 2) Yoshito Narimatsu (eps 4, 8) Yū Saitō (A1 PICTURES; eps 1-2, 6) Yūichi Ichihashi (eps 6-7, 9) Yūka Harada (eps 5-7, 10) Yuka Hayashi (studio maf; ep 11) Yūki Kitajima (ep 9) Yukie Yasuoka (eps 5, 9) Yūko Yamamoto (eps 3, 7, 12)
Sound Director: Satoshi Motoyama
Cgi Director: Daisuke Fukuda
Director of Photography: Akihito Suzuki
2nd Key Animation:
Adie (ep 7) Aika Sakuramoto (7 episodes eps 1, 3-6, 8, 10 )Akihiro Ōtake (ep 2) Aless (ep 10) Alexane Pierrot-Zago (ep 5) Aoi Okiizu (ep 8) Aoi Takahashi (A-1 Pictures Fukuoka Studio; eps 1, 4, 11) Aomi Ogata (studio MAF; ep 11) Ayaka Konno (ep 9) Ayaka Nakao (eps 8, 11) Ayaka Sato (A-1 Pictures; 4 episodes eps 4, 6, 10, 12 )Ayumi Kobayashi (eps 4, 10-12) Bunkun (ep 7) Chang Wook Lee (LO Studio; ep 6) Chen Yang Wang (Zhijian Animation Technology Co., Ltd.; ep 7) Chiaki Iijima (eps 10, 12) Chie Tanaka (5 episodes eps 5-6, 8, 10, 12 )Chiharu Satō (ep 8) Chiharu Yamakawa (eps 6, 9) Daiji Fukuda (Ekakiya; ep 2) Daiki Katō (eps 7-8) Daisuke Mizuguchi (eps 3-4, 6, 8) dino (eps 7, 9-10, 12) El Adaba (ep 7) enoki (ep 7) Enrico Nobili (OP) Erina Kojima (eps 5, 8) Euhoetus (ep 6) Fengyus (ep 10) Fumie Sasaki (ep 2) Ginga Tamura (ep 9) Hachi (OP) Hajime Umeki (ep 10) Hime Kanenobu (eps 8, 10) Hiroki Inukai (ep 2) Hitomi Satō (eps 5-12) Hitoshi Katsura (Studio Gimlet; ep 2) Hsu Appu (eps 8, 10) Hui Hu (ep 7) Hyun Mi Lee (LO Studio; ep 6) Jhun Zulueta (Studio Sekai; ep 9) Jin Ming Li (Wuxi Huaxian Animation; ep 8) jinen (OP; ep 7) Kai Tsukui (eps 5-6) Kaoru Satō (佐藤かおる; ep 10) Karen Hirakawa (ep 12) Kasumi Ikeda (ep 4) Kataro (eps 10-12) Keisuke Itō (ep 2) Keisuke Nakazawa (eps 10-11) Kenta Sasaki (studio MAF; ep 11) Kira Uramatsu (studio MAF; ep 11) Kōtarō Ōkubo (ep 10) Kwan Woo Kim (Wuxi Huaxian Animation; ep 8) Li Ming (Wuxi Huaxian Animation; ep 8) Long Shao (ep 10) Maika Abe (eps 5, 8) maro (5 episodes eps 1, 4-5, 8, 10 )megu_megu (Studio Sekai; ep 9) Miho Kanazawa (5 episodes eps 3, 5-6, 8, 10 )Mihoko Matsumoto (eps 9-10) Mika Iemura (Studio Kafka; ep 10) Mikken (ep 7) Miku Yokoyama (ep 2) Min Kagami (ep 2) Mitsunobu Takeda (ep 10) Momo Satou (eps 8, 10-12) Mua Tsukino (ep 5) Nana Hashimoto (ep 1) Nanami Daira (A-1 Pictures Fukuoka Studio; eps 1, 3-4) Nathan Gauvreau (ep 5) Nezar Alsabbagh (ep 7) Norihisa Yamashita (OP; eps 4-5, 7) No_rule (ep 10) Onocan (ep 2) Qiang Sun (Wuxi Huaxian Animation; ep 8) Qiao Jie Zhang (eps 5, 7, 9) Rei Kuroe (ep 7) Riho Suehiro (ep 12) Rikiya Higashino (OP) Rino Kawamoto (A-1 Pictures Fukuoka Studio; 7 episodes eps 1, 4-10 even, 11-12 )Riraku Yamazaki (eps 3, 10) Ritsu Horii (OP; eps 1, 3-8, 10) Rodrigo Veras (OP) Rozuberry (eps 6-8) Ryoko Oka (D'ART Shtajio; ep 3) Ryōta Saitō (ep 12) Sakura Funayama (SHAFT; ep 2) Sango (ep 6) Satoshi Fujioka (ep 12) Sei En Jo (SHAFT; ep 2) Seiji Kuboyama (ep 12) Shigenobu Fukuda (ep 1) Shinjirō Takasugi (ep 9) Shino Yamada (SHAFT; ep 2) Shintarō Kawakami (SHAFT; ep 2) Shuntarō Yamada (ep 12) Sosuke Oka (ep 6) Takahito Sakazume (OP) takeru (ep 7) Teruaki Tokumaru (ep 11) Tomoko Satō (eps 1-6, 8, 10) U-KA (ep 6) Vann Oba (eps 7-8) Varya Nesterovich (Studio Kafka; ep 10) veras (eps 7, 9) Vini Bihain (ep 7) Xi Mo Guo (Wuxi Huaxian Animation; ep 8) Xiang Lin Huang (ep 7) Xiao Bo Qiu (Wuxi Huaxian Animation; ep 8) Yasuhiko Uetake (ep 10) Yi Jia Liu (Zhijian Animation Technology Co., Ltd.; ep 7) yohan (OP) Youzhen Xu (SHAFT; ep 2) Yoyoru (ep 7) Yū Nomura (eps 7, 9) Yueko Kobayashi (eps 8-9) Yuka Togashi (ep 10) Yukari Miyoshi (A-1 Pictures Fukuoka Studio; eps 1, 11-12) Yuki Kyōsu (A-1 Pictures; ep 5) Yumi Ishimaru (ep 9) Yuna Iwami (A-1 Pictures Fukuoka Studio; eps 1, 4, 11) Yūsuke Yaegashi (ep 5) Yūta Suzuhana (eps 6-7, 9) Yuu Yamazaki (ep 11) Ze Xin Cha (eps 5-6) Zi Qiang Bi (ep 11)
3D Layout: Haruna Shinonome
Action Storyboard Supervision: Takafumi Torii (ep 3)
Animation producer: Shōta Nakamura
Art Setting: Hideyasu Narita
Art Setting Assistant: Takeshi Matsuzawa
Art Supervision: Tsutomu Uchida
Assistant Animation Director:
Ayaka Sato (A-1 Pictures; ep 11) Hiroki Takiguchi (ep 11) Hisashi Higashijima (eps 6-7) Kento Toya (A-1 Pictures; ep 2) Kohei Mikoshi (ep 11) Kumiko Ozawa (ep 11) Raku Nishikimi (ep 11) Ryō Saitō (eps 11-12) Saki Hisamatsu (ep 9) Shuntarō Yamada (ep 11) Yasue Ohno (eps 8, 12) Yasuhiko Uetake (ep 7) Yū Saitō (A-1 Pictures; eps 2, 7-8) Yūichi Ichihashi (ep 11) Yukie Yasuoka (ep 11)
Assistant Director of Photography: Kimiya Nobukawa
Assistant Episode Director: Ryōsuke Tanaka (ep 11)
Assistant producer: Saki Tadokoro
Associate producer: Shoko Hori
Background Art: Yusa Ito (Kusanagi; eps 1-10)
Background Art Advancement: Hiroaki Hirata (Kusanagi; eps 1-10)
Background Art Advancement Assistant:
Mion Takemura (Kusanagi; eps 1-10) My Ha (Kusanagi; eps 1-10) Saki Maeda (Kusanagi; eps 1-10)
Background Art Assistant:
An Huu (FSE; eps 1-8, 10) Bin Huy (FSE; eps 1-8) Binh Thi (FSE; eps 1-8, 10) Chinh Quang (FSE; eps 1-8) Nhi Ngoc (FSE; eps 1-9) Phuong Thanh (FSE; eps 1-8) Quynh Thi (FSE; eps 1-4) Tam My (FSE; eps 1-9) Thao Da (FSE; eps 1-10) Tho Hong (FSE; eps 1-8, 10)
CM Production Assistant:
Asako Ōtsuka (Baca the Bacca) Ayano Ogura (MARE) Kenji Kamibayashi (MARE) Yukiho Takagawa (Baca the Bacca)
Color Design Assistant: Chihiro Irie
Distribution: Ai Abe
Domestic Licensing: Takeshi Nanba
Domestic Sales: Ai Abe
Editing: Masato Yoshitake
In-Between Animation:
Ai Ōsawa (EMT Squared; ep 2) Atsuki Fujimoto (ZEXCS; ep 2) Ayami Ikeda (SHAFT Shizuoka Studio AOI; ep 2) Ayane Geshi (A-1 Pictures Fukuoka Studio; ep 1) Ayano Fujiwara (Sakura Create; ep 2) Ayano Honma (ZEXCS; ep 2) Ayuka Maeda (A-1 Pictures; OP; ep 1) Chinatsu Saitō (A-1 Pictures; ep 1) Chizuru Muramatsu (A-1 Pictures; OP; ep 1) Daisuke Fuse (Studio PaTHoS; ep 2) Daisuke Mizuguchi (ep 3) Erika Tsubota (SHAFT; ep 2) Fūka Miyoshi (A-1 Pictures; OP; ep 1) Haruyo Sakamoto (Studio PaTHoS; ep 2) Hibiki Kimura (Sakura Create; ep 2) Hikaru Tanaka (SHAFT; ep 2) Hinako Matsuo (A-1 Pictures Fukuoka Studio; OP; ep 1) Kana Hara (A-1 Pictures; OP;A-1 Pictures; ep 1) Kurumi Itō (ZEXCS; ep 2) Manami Kanayama (Studio PaTHoS; ep 2) Masako Terada (ep 3) Megumi Masaoka (A-1 Pictures Fukuoka Studio; ep 1) Miho Igawa (Studio PaTHoS; ep 2) Misaki Nakajima (Studio PaTHoS; ep 2) Mitsuki Hirose (Studio PaTHoS; ep 2) Mizuki Katō (SHAFT; ep 2) Momo Nomura (SHAFT; ep 2) Naoki Suda (A-1 Pictures; eps 1, 5) Naoto Ban (A-1 Pictures; OP; ep 1) Natsuki Nakano (SHAFT Shizuoka Studio AOI; ep 2) Nozomi Onoda (Toei Animation; ep 2) Nozomi Tachiki (ZEXCS; ep 2) Otoha Anzai (SHAFT Shizuoka Studio AOI; ep 2) Rena Kuroiwa (A-1 Pictures; OP; ep 1) Rika Maruyama (SHAFT; ep 2) Rika Tamai (Studio PaTHoS; ep 2) Ryōka Kamei (SHAFT; ep 2) Saki Gotō (SHAFT Shizuoka Studio AOI; ep 2) Sakina Sotowa (ZEXCS; ep 2) Saori Tomita (A-1 Pictures; ep 1) Satomi Tabuchi (A-1 Pictures; ep 1) Sei En Jo (SHAFT; ep 2) Seika Kamiya (Toei Animation; ep 2) Seira Yamagishi (A-1 Pictures; ep 1) Shi Etsu Ryu (SHAFT; ep 2) Shino Yamada (SHAFT; ep 2) Shizuo Hidaka (A-1 Pictures; OP; ep 1) Shūsuke Suzuki (A-1 Pictures Fukuoka Studio; OP; ep 1) Soma Abe (Sakura Create; ep 2) Sora Waki (A-1 Pictures Fukuoka Studio; OP; ep 1) Taihei Inoue (Studio PaTHoS; ep 2) Takazumi Ura (SHAFT; ep 2) Takeshi Nanmo (Studio PaTHoS; ep 2) Takumi Katō (A-1 Pictures Fukuoka Studio; ep 1) Tatsunobu Kiriake (SHAFT; ep 2) Wakana Itō (A-1 Pictures; OP; ep 1) Yuka Kato (ZEXCS; ep 2) Yukino Okitsu (SHAFT Shizuoka Studio AOI; ep 2) Yurika Kojima (A-1 Pictures; OP; ep 1) Yūto Ikeda (A-1 Pictures Fukuoka Studio; ep 1) Yūto Uchida (A-1 Pictures; ep 1) Yūya Nishizuka (Studio PaTHoS; ep 2)
In-Between Check:
Daisuke Mizuguchi (eps 6, 8-9) Masako Terada (eps 3, 9) Naoki Suda (A-1 Pictures; ED; eps 4, 12) Shino Yamada (ep 2) Wakana Itō (OP; ep 1) Youzhen Xu (ep 2)
In-Between Check Assistant:
Chizuru Muramatsu (A-1 Pictures; ep 2) Masako Terada (ep 7) Wakana Itō (A-1 Pictures; ep 2)
Key Animation:
Akane Hirose (A-1 Pictures; eps 1, 3, 8) Akihito Asai (ep 2) Akina Takahashi (A-1 Pictures; ep 1) Amphibi (ep 7) Atsuko Inoue (ep 3) Atsushi Usui (eps 4, 8) Ayaka Sato (A-1 Pictures; eps 1, 8) Bashi (ep 3) Bomin Kim (eps 3, 5, 7) Bunkun (eps 7, 9) Chie Ōtsuki (eps 3, 5, 10) Chiho Fujiwara (eps 3-4, 10) Daichi Nakajima (ep 11) dino (OP) El Cartho (Koeda Animation; ep 23) Emi Kojima (ep 1) Eri Sano (eps 3, 6) Feng Tao Xie (eps 3, 7) Gin-san (ep 2) Harutaka Morishita (ep 2) Hidekazu Ebina (OP) Hime Kanenobu (eps 3, 5-7) Hinata Narumi (eps 3, 9) Hiroaki Gōda (OP) Hiroaki Shimizu (ep 1) Hiroki Takiguchi (ep 5) Hitomi Satō (OP) Hohoko Mizumoto (ep 2) hoodieboi (ep 2) Iku Yamazaki (ep 1) Junko Matsushita (ep 2) Kai Tsukui (ep 9) Kataro (ep 8) Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 2) Kazuho Suzuki (OP) Kazuki Ito (eps 3, 10) Kazuo Tomizawa (ep 2) Keigo Arihara (OP) Keiko Nagamine (ながみねけい子; ep 3) Keisuke Aida (ep 5) Keisuke Watanabe (ep 3) Keisuke Yoshida (ep 2) Kohei Mikoshi (eps 5, 8, 10) Koji Watanabe (ED) Kōya Izumi (eps 3-4) Kumiko Ozawa (eps 1, 5) Maki Fujita (ep 2) Mariko Komatsu (ep 1) Masaaki Takiyama (OP) Masahito Wada (ep 2) Mayumi Nakamura (ep 11) Midori Nakamura (ep 3) Miki Takahashi (高橋みき; ep 2) Mikken (ep 7) Mitsuki Kosaka (ep 1) Mitsuteru Kubo (ep 2) Mizue Ogawa (ep 3) Nobuo Takahashi (ep 2) Proro (OP) Rina Iwamoto (ep 2) Riraku Yamazaki (ep 2) Ririko Minami (A-1 Pictures; ep 1) Ryō Shimura (ep 2) Ryōsuke Tanaka (Studio Maf; ep 11) Ryōta Saitō (OP; ep 5) Satoshi Fujioka (eps 10-11) Seiji Kuboyama (ep 1) Shigeki Sunada (ep 2) Shinichi Mogi (OP; ep 5) Shinpei Wada (OP) Shota Tsukiyama (eps 3, 10) Shun Enokido (OP) Takeshi Matsuda (ep 6) Takuto Sone (eps 1, 5) Teruaki Tokumaru (ep 3) Tetsuya Ishikawa (石川てつや; eps 3, 10) Tomoko Satō (OP) Toranosuke Hori (OP) Tōru Akiba (ep 2) Toshiyuki Satō (ep 1) veras (ep 7) YAN (Credited as 中口聖太; eps 2, 7, 9) Yasue Ohno (5 episodes eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 12 )Yasuhiko Uetake (eps 3, 5, 8) Yi Cheng Zhang (ep 2) Yōichirō Ōtani (ep 2) Yoshitaka Sato (ep 1) Yūichi Ichihashi (ep 5) Yukari Miyoshi (ep 8) Yūki Iwai (OP) Yūna Tahara (A1 Pictures; ED; 5 episodes eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8 )Yūri Ichinose (ep 1) Yuri Kajiwara (OP) Yuu Yamazaki (eps 1, 8)
Literary Cooperation: Hitoshi Nagai
Merchandising: Chino Naganuma
Modeling:
Haruki Katayama (Moe; eps 1-10) Takayuki Kimura (Moe; eps 1-10) Tomoya Miyagawa (Moe; eps 1-10)
Monster Design: Takeshi Matsuda
Music Director: Kōki Adaniya
Music producer: Shinji Yamauchi
Online Editor:
Fūka Kawatsu (IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services; 6 episodes eps 2-4, 7-8, 10 )Kuniyuki Ōnishi (IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services; eps 1-10) Satoshi Kura (IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services; ep 5) Takayuki Miyai (IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services; ep 1) Yui Tsukane (IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services; eps 6, 9, 11)
Original Work Assistant:
Hiroyuki Nakano (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Dept.) Keiichiro Takahashi (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Dept.) Kōhei Ōnishi (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Dept.) Yūsuke Asai (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Dept.)
Paint:
Akane Yamazaki (OP;D-COLORS) Chiharu Hashimoto (OP;D-COLORS) Chihiro Ōno (DIGITAL@SHAFT; ep 2) Daisuke Mizuguchi (ep 3) Fumi Hattori (DIGITAL@SHAFT; ep 2) Masako Terada (ep 3) Mei Kishimoto (DIGITAL@SHAFT; ep 2) Miwa Enji (OP;D-COLORS) Mizue Kadoshita (OP;D-COLORS) Mizuho Matsumoto (DIGITAL@SHAFT; ep 2) Satsuki Kamoi (OP;D-COLORS) Sayana Shinobu (OP;D-COLORS) Yi Wei Sun (OP;D-COLORS) Yuko Kawakami (DIGITAL@SHAFT; ep 2)
Paint Check Assistant: Mayumi Oikawa (D-COLORS; ep 2)
Photography:
Ayumi Tamura (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-10) Miho Kaga (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-10) Ryūsuke Kodera (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-10) Satoru Kuroiwa (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-10) Toshiaki Aoshima (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-6, 9) Yui Tomita (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-10) Yukiho Shintani (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-10)
Planning Assistant:
Harumi Taniike Hideo Shimazaki (Quaras) Hiromi Shimizu Kenichiro Haneda Kyōko Uryū Miyu Nishino (Quaras) Natsuko Kimura Osamu Nishimoto Shigenobu Satō (Quaras) Shinitirou Kashiwada Takeshi Okada Yuki Tsukioka (Quaras) Yumiko Matsuzaki
Plug-In Assistant: Hirohisa Kitamura (SILVER LINK.; eps 1-10)
Production Advancement:
Akio Gamō (ep 5) Miyaka Misawa (eps 3, 10) Naomichi Fukuda (ep 7) Noboru Fukae (ep 11) Shu Miura (ep 10) Takumi Isozaki (ep 2) Takuya Kondō (ep 9) Yōsuke Mochizuki (ep 6) Yuito Watanabe (eps 1, 8) Yuka Yoshikawa (eps 4, 12)
Production Advancement Assistant:
Akinao Shibuya (ep 6) Daijiro Kanehira (eps 5-6) Daiki Muronosono (ep 6) Kenta Suzuki (ep 11) Kouta Enokido (ep 9) Mei Sugiita (eps 5-6) Miyaka Misawa (ep 6) Rie Tanabe (ep 6) Ryōta Shinkai (eps 6, 12) Shōta Uchibori (ep 5) Shu Miura (ep 6) Shunsuke Sugimoto (eps 6, 10) Takahiro Mochizuki (ep 6) Takuya Kishi (ep 6) Yūji Nakagara (ep 6) Yuka Yoshikawa (ep 6) Yuki Kurokawa (ep 5) Yūta Hayashi (ep 6) Yūta Hotta (ep 6)
Production Affairs Supervisor: Kazuko Yamamoto
Production Desk: Rie Tabe
Production Sales: Shigetoshi Sato
Publicity Producer: Kazeto Amako
PV Production Assistant:
Asako Ōtsuka (Baca the Bacca) Ayano Ogura (MARE) Kenji Kamibayashi (MARE) Yukiho Takagawa (Baca the Bacca)
Recording Adjustment: Yoshiyasu Hayashi
Recording Assistant: Daiki Takagi
Sales Promotion: Machi Ichinose
Setting Production: Yūta Hayashi
Sound Effects: Yui Ando
Special Effects: Noriko Masuko (eps 1-10)
Storyboard Supervision: Tomoya Tanaka (ep 4)
Studio Coordination:
Kazuki Hata (IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services) Kazumasa Ōno (IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services)
Web Promotion: Arisa Ōtani
|
Chiaki Kobayashi as
Kaito Ishikawa as
Reiji Kawashima as
Reina Ueda as
Takuya Eguchi as
Hiroki Nanami as
Junichi Suwabe as
Kishō Taniyama as
Kōki Uchiyama as
Mugihito as
Natsuki Hanae as
Nobunaga Shimazaki as
Saori Hayami as
Takehito Koyasu as
Tomori Kusunoki as
Yūichirō Umehara as
Yūki Kaji as
Yūki Ono as
Aika Wakuno as
Aoi Koga as
Ayumu Mizukami as
Chiharu as
Fuka Miyako as
Hiroaki Hirata as
Hiroshi Naka as
Katsuyuki Konishi as
Kentarō Mashiro as
Kōji Marunaka as
Makoto Furukawa as
Masaaki Mizunaka as
Masaya Miyazaki as
Mizuki Hayashi as
Momoko Miyashiro as
Nina Nakabayashi as
Riona Imaizumi as
Saku Hyūga as
Sōhei Horikane as
Taichi Kusano as
Taiki Yamashita as
Takafumi Maeuchi as
Takuma Sasaki as
Tatsumaru Tachibana as
Toshihiko Seki as
Volcano Ōta as
Wataru Hatano as
Wataru Komada as
Yoshiyasu Otaka as
Yujiro Kakuda as
Yuka Adachi as
|
|||
2nd Key Animation:
Asahi Production (ep 2) Ekaki-ya (ep 2) Nakamura Production (ep 2) Seven Seas (ep 2) SHAFT (ep 2) Studio CL (ep 2) Studio Gimlet (ep 2) xenron (ep 2) Zhimao Media (ep 2)
Animation Direction: A-1 Pictures (ep 1)
Animation Direction Assistance: A-1 Pictures (ep 2)
Animation Production: A-1 Pictures
Background Art: Kusanagi (ED; eps 1-2)
Background Art Assistance: FSE Company (eps 1-2)
CG Works: Moe
Color Check: Be Loop (ep 1)
Color Check Assistance: D-COLORS (ep 2)
Color Key: Be Loop (ep 1)
Composite: Hyperbole (ED)
Direction: Hyperbole (ED)
In-Between Animation:
A st. (ep 2) A-1 Pictures (OP; ED; ep 1) A-1 Pictures Fukuoka Studio (OP; ED; ep 1) A-Real (ED; ep 1) Asahi Production (eps 1-2) EMT Squared (ep 2) Fast Snail Animation Productions Co., Ltd. (ep 2) Sakura Create (ep 2) Seven Seas (eps 1-2) SHAFT (ep 2) SHAFT Shizuoka Studio AOI (ep 2) Studio CL (ep 2) Studio PaTHoS (ep 2) Toei Animation (ep 2) White Line (ep 1) xenron (ep 2) ZEXCS (ep 2) Zhimao Media (ep 2)
In-between Check: A-1 Pictures (assist.; ep 2)
Paint:
A-1 Pictures (ep 1) A-Real (ED; ep 1) Asahi Production (ep 2) Be Loop (ep 1) D-COLORS (OP; ED) Fast Snail Animation Productions Co., Ltd. (ep 2) R.I.C (ep 1) Seven Seas (eps 1-2) Studio CL (ep 2) White Line (ep 1) xenron (ep 2) Zhimao Media (ep 2)
Photography: A-1 Pictures
Production Cooperation: SHAFT (ep 2)
Recording Studio: qooop (eps 1-2)
Sound Production: INSPION Edge
Video Editing: IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services
|
||||
|
||||
Aleks Le as
Anjali Kunapaneni as
Ben Diskin as
Brian Timothy Anderson as
Stephen Fu as
Alan Lee as
Brandon McInnis as
Cristina Vee as
Darius Marquis Johnson as
David Lodge as
Griffin Puatu as
Howard Wang as
Jalen K. Cassell as
Kayleigh McKee as
Lisa Reimold as
Marin Miller as
Ray Chase as
Sean Chiplock as
Zeno Robinson as
A.J. Beckles as
Cam Clarke as
Clifford Chapin as
Courtney Lin as
Greg Chun as
Jon Allen as
Kaiji Tang as
Kirk Thornton as
LilyPichu as
Nazeeh Tarsha as
Patrick Seitz as
|
||||
ADR Production: Bang Zoom! Entertainment
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Licensed by: Aniplex of America
|
||||
Adrien Larmande as
Arnaud Laurent as
Charlotte Hervieux as
Hervé Grull as
Tony Marot as
Adrien Solis as
Aurélien Raynal as
Benjamin Bollen as
Benoît Cauden as
Benoit Dendievel as
Esteban Oertli as
Fred Colas as
Jean-Michel Vaubien as
Lionel Cecilio as
Marc Brétonnière as
Marion Cettier as
Nicolas Dussaut as
Sarah Gevart as
Stanislas Forlani as
Alice Orsat as
Arthur Raynal as
Bruno Meyere as
Cedric Ingard as
Cindy Lemineur as
Emmanuel Rausenberger as
Faustine Legrand as
Gilbert Levy as
Jérémie Bedrune as
Lauryanne Philippe as
Léandre Leroy as
Louis Lecordier as
Luca Garzo as
Morgan Sarpaux as
Olivier cordina as
Samir Arab as
Stéphane Marais as
Sylvain Pottiez as
Yann Pichon as
Yoann Sover as
|
||||
Dubbing: Crunchyroll Production France |
||||
Dubbing Director: Renata Bertolas
Dialogues: Martino Consoli
Dubbing Engineer: Alessandro Baldi
Mixing: Attilio Casati
|
Ezio Vivolo as
Andrea Colombo Giardinelli as
Antonio Paiola as
Chiara Leoncini as
Dario Sansalone as
Davide Fazio as
Elisa Giorgio as
Federico Viola as
Giada Sabellico as
Gianluca Iacono as
Giulia Maniglio as
Ilaria Silvestri as
Jacopo Calatroni as
Massimo Di Benedetto as
Matteo De Mojana as
Matteo Garofalo as
Mattia Bressan as
Samuele Torrigiani as
Stefano Pozzi as
Alessandro Basta as
Annalisa Longo as
Dario Persico as
Davide Fumagalli as
Elia Fignani as
Giulia Bersani as
Jona Mennite as
Loris Bondesan as
Maikol Carlini as
Marcello Gobbi as
Oliviero Corbetta as
Omar Maestroni as
Paolo De Santis as
Pietro Ubaldi as
Simone Pirrotta as
Veronica Cuscusa as
|
|||
Dubbing: Transperfect Italia |
||||
DISCLAIMER | add information | report an error | lookup sources |
Compare this anime's credits with others
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology