FireStorm (TV)
Alternative title:
Огненная буря (Russian)
عاصفة النار (Arabic)
ファイアーストーム (Japanese)
Themes:
military
Objectionable content:
Mild
Plot Summary:
Storm force 9 is set up to fight and defeat the Black Hawk which co-operate with the aliens to take over earth. The force consists of 5 members chosen for their skills and expertise. They are lead by a commander who control the mother ship. The Black Hawk has bases all around the world and they set havoc to destroy the Storm Forces especially Storm Force 9 which defeat them all the times. Their ultimate and final mission is named as Fire Storm.
User Ratings:
18 ratings have been given [details]
Running time:
25 minutes per episode
Number of episodes:
26
Episode titles: We have 26
Vintage:
2003-04-06 to 2003-09-28
Opening Theme:
"Stormy Love" by the NaB's
Ending Theme:
#1: "Kimi to Ita Hoshi" by The NaB's (eps 1-13)
#2: "RE-SET" by TAKUI (eps 14-26)
Official website:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register |
|
||||
Director: Kenji Terada
Screenplay:
Katsuyuki Sumisawa (ep 16) Kenji Terada (17 episodes eps 1-3, 6, 9-10, 12-14, 17, 19-21, 23-26 )Rima Kitaki (ep 22 & 25) Sukehiro Tomita (8 episodes eps 4-5, 7-8, 11, 15, 18, 23 )Yoshihiro Shirataki (ep 20)
Storyboard:
Hidetoshi Ōmori (7 episodes eps 1, 6, 8, 11, 15, 20, 26 )Hiroshi Matsuzono (eps 7, 10) Itsurō Kawasaki (eps 22, 25) Kazunobu Fuseki (ep 4) Kazuyoshi Yokota (ep 16) Kooji Kobayashi (eps 5, 12, 18) Satoshi Kurai (ep 24) Takeshi Shirato (8 episodes eps 3, 9, 13-14, 17-23 odd )Tsukasa Dokite (ep 2) Yukio Okazaki (ep 23)
Episode Director:
Kazuyoshi Yokota (ep 3) Kenichi Masaki (ep 19) Kōji Itō (ep 6 advisor) Mihiro Yamaguchi (ep 6) Rokou Ogiwara (13 episodes eps 2, 4, 7, 10-11, 14-16, 18-26 even )Ryoichi Ashizawa (ep 12) Takeshi Shirato (ep 17) Yoshihiro Mori (ep 1) Yoshitaka Fujimoto (ep 5) Yoshizō Tsuda (ep 13) Yukio Okazaki (4 episodes eps 8, 21, 23, 25 )Yūzō Yamada (ep 9)
Character Design: Kenichi Ōnuki
Art Director: Hiromu Sato
Animation Director:
Akira Watanabe (eps 13, 18) Akito Dobashi (ep 12) Hideo Amemiya (ep 17) Hiromichi Mizukawa (eps 21, 25) Hiroyoshi Iida (eps 1, 24) Junichi Hayakawa (ep 6) Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 8) Kenji Morinaga (ep 19) Kenzō Koizumi (ep 3) Minoru Morita (eps 23, 25) Naoki Takahashi (7 episodes eps 9, 11, 15-16, 20, 22, 26 )Takashi Saijō (4 episodes eps 2, 7, 10, 14 )Toshiki Fukano (ep 26) Yoshiaki Matsuda (ep 4) Yūji Satō (ep 5)
3D Director:
Hiroyuki Tanaka (6 episodes eps 4, 7, 12, 16, 18, 23 )Kenji Isobe (8 episodes eps 5-6, 13, 15, 21-22, 25-26 )Masaaki Kawahara (eps 10, 24, 26) Masayuki Mineya (6 episodes eps 3, 9, 11, 17, 19-20 )Shouji Okada (4 episodes eps 8, 14, 21, 26 )
Sound Director: Jun Watanabe
Director of Photography: Haruhiko Tsumura
2nd Key Animation: Hiromi Kawamoto (Dicell; ep 8)
3D Animation Producer: Tatsuya Kohara
3D CG:
Akifumi Hagino (Digital Media Lab; eps 25-26) Akihiko Kimura (Digital Media Lab; 8 episodes eps 1, 5-6, 10, 14-15, 21, 25 )Chieko Hirota (Mountain Studio; 6 episodes eps 3, 9, 11, 17, 19-20 )Chihiro Matsuura (Digital Media Lab; eps 25-26) Eiichi Nakahara (Digital Media Lab; eps 8, 14) Futoshi Suzuki (Mountain Studio; ep 20) Hideaki Sato (Digital Media Lab; 7 episodes eps 1, 8, 13, 15, 21, 25-26 )Hidetaka Mishima (Digital Media Lab; eps 8, 14) Hiroshi Adachi (Just System; ep 18) Hiroyuki Tanaka (Just System; ep 2) Hitoshi Kobayashi (Digital Media Lab; 8 episodes eps 1, 8, 10, 15, 21-22, 25-26 )Jiroku Nagayuki (Just System; 7 episodes eps 2, 4, 7, 12, 16, 18, 23 )Junko Hirata (Digital Media Lab; ep 26) Kazuaki Nakano (Just System; 7 episodes eps 2, 4, 7, 12, 16, 18, 23 )Kazuhiko Yoshida (Just System; ep 4) Kenji Kushima (Digital Media Lab; 6 episodes eps 1, 14-15, 21, 25-26 )Kenji Oka (Just System; eps 4, 7) Kiminori Kato (Mountain Studio; ep 2) Kiyoharu Miyamoto (Mountain Studio; 6 episodes eps 3, 9, 11, 17, 19-20 )Kyouichi Nakaya (Digital Media Lab; 11 episodes eps 1-2, 5, 8, 10, 14-15, 21-22, 25-26 )Masayuki Mineya (Mountain Studio; ep 2) Mayumi Soga (Just System; eps 12, 18, 23) Mitsuaki Endo (Just System; 5 episodes eps 4, 12, 16, 18, 23 )Motoharu Sawada (Just System; 5 episodes eps 4, 12, 16, 18, 23 )Noriko Hasegawa (Digital Media Lab; eps 8, 14) Ryota Matsuura (Mountain Studio; ep 2) Saori Yoshimoto (Digital Media Lab; ep 2) Satoshi Ichihara (Digital Media Lab; eps 25-26) Satoshi Nishikawa (Digital Media Lab; eps 8, 14) Shigeru Kasai (Digital Media Lab; 7 episodes eps 1, 5-6, 16, 22, 24-25 )Shinji Kitano (Mountain Studio; 5 episodes eps 3, 9, 11, 17, 19 )Shoichi Mizota (Just System; ep 4) Takahiko Ehara (Just System; eps 2, 12, 18) Takamori Fujita (Digital Media Lab; 5 episodes eps 5, 8, 10, 13-14 )Takao Fujioka (Digital Media Lab; ep 1) Takashi Abe (Digital Media Lab; 7 episodes eps 10-11, 14-15, 21, 25-26 )Takehiro Hamaguchi (Digital Media Lab; eps 1, 8, 14) Takeyuki Shimizu (Mountain Studio; ep 2) Teppei Yasuda (Digital Media Lab; ep 26) Tomoki Moriizumi (Digital Media Lab; 5-6, 10) Tōru Takahashi (Just System; eps 4, 7) Toshiaki Suzuki (Digital Media Lab; 8 episodes eps 1, 5, 10, 15, 22, 24-26 )Toshihiro Masuda (Digital Media Lab; 10 episodes eps 1, 5, 8, 10, 14-15, 21-22, 25-26 )Yosuke Kawasaki (Just System; ep 7) Yu Nagasaki (Digital Media Lab; 5 episodes eps 1, 8, 10, 13-14 )
3D Composite:
Hiroyuki Tanaka (6 episodes eps 4, 7, 12, 16, 18, 23 )Jiroku Nagayuki (6 episodes eps 4, 7, 12, 16, 18, 23 )Keiko Ishino (6 episodes eps 1, 5, 10, 22, 25-26 )Kenji Isobe (ep 21) Nobuo Kojima (8 episodes eps 1, 8, 15, 21-22, 24-26 )Ryota Matsuura (6 episodes eps 3, 9, 11, 17, 19-20 )Shouji Okada (eps 1, 21, 25) Takahiko Ehara (ep 18)
3D Designer: Kenji Isobe (ep 1)
3D Modeling: Eiichi Nakahara (ADTV; ep 11)
3D Production Manager:
Hironori Yoshino (ep 20) Junko Hirata (eps 1-2, 13) Rui Sasaki (14 episodes eps 1-2, 5-6, 8, 10, 13-15, 21-22, 24-26 )Takashi Sawada (5 episodes eps 7, 12, 16, 18, 23 )Teppei Yasuda (12 episodes eps 1, 5-6, 8, 10, 13-15, 21-22, 24-25 )
3D Supervision: Masaaki Kawahara (eps 8, 13-15)
3D Texture Paint: Shouji Okada (ep 5)
Animation producer: Eiji Imanari (Trans Arts)
Assistant Animation Director: Ichirō Kanbe (ep 12)
Assistant Episode Director:
Naoki Horiuchi (15 episodes eps 2, 4, 7, 9-11, 13-16, 18-26 even )Ryōkichi Yoshizawa (ep 21) Yoshito Narimatsu (eps 23, 25)
Background Art:
Cheng Guo Wang (ep 2) Gu Wei Zhu (eps 1, 3) Hong Xiao (eps 4-26) Kun Zhao (eps 1, 3) Li Min Quan (eps 4-26) Qi Jin (eps 1-3) Qian Xian Xu (eps 4-26) Wei Min Sang (eps 1, 3) Xiao Lan Huang (eps 1, 3-26) Xiao Xing Ma (eps 1, 3-26) Yi Wei Zhu (eps 4-26) Ying Rong (eps 1-3) Yu Juan Wang (ep 2) Zheng Wei Bian (ep 2)
Background Director: Zhen Wei Bian (eps 4-26)
Color Check:
Fumiko Tanaka (ep 21) Megumi Nagasaka (ep 1) Miyuki Obata (7 episodes eps 15-16, 18-26 even )Motomu Suzuki (eps 17, 19) Naomi Suzuki (7 episodes eps 2, 4, 7, 9-11, 13 )Norioki Sakai (eps 5-6) Taeko Kumagai (ep 3) Tomoko Fukushima (5 episodes eps 5-6, 8, 12, 23 )Wei Hue Cao (ep 14) Yuki Sakai (ep 12)
Color design: Norioki Sakai
Color setting:
Megumi Nagasaka (ep 1) Motomu Suzuki (eps 17, 19) Norioki Sakai (eps 4, 6) Taeko Kumagai (ep 3) Takako Numata (ep 21) Tomoko Fukushima (4 episodes eps 8, 12, 23, 25 )Yoko Ren (15 episodes eps 2, 4, 7, 9-11, 13-16, 18-26 even )
Digital Paint:
Ayako Shimagata (Trans Arts; ep 1) Biao Wang (Golden Bell/Phoenix Animation; 11 episodes eps 2, 7, 10-13, 15-16, 20, 24, 26 )Dong Lei Leng (Golden Bell; 5 episodes eps 4, 9, 14, 18, 22 )Fan Lin (Golden Bell; 9 episodes eps 7, 10-11, 13, 15-16, 20, 24, 26 )Fang Wu (Golden Bell; ep 2) Guo Hong Wang (Golden Bell; 8 episodes eps 2, 7, 10-11, 13, 16, 24, 26 )Hai Ping Li (Phoenix Animation; ep 12) Hong Xu (Golden Bell; 7 episodes eps 7, 10-11, 13, 16, 24, 26 )Hong Juan Huang (Phoenix Animation; ep 12) Hong Li Chen (Golden Bell; ep 2) Hong Yan Wu (Golden Bell; 5 episodes eps 4, 9, 14, 18, 22 )Hui Zhu (Golden Bell; ep 2) Jie Sheng (Golden Bell; 5 episodes eps 4, 9, 14, 18, 22 )Jing Jing Ge (Phoenix Animation; ep 12) Ke Song Xiong (Phoenix Animation; ep 12) Li Li Sun (Phoenix Animation; ep 12) Masaya Takahashi (Tama Production; eps 15, 20) Misako Akama (Trans Arts; ep 1) Naoko Kamiya (Trans Arts; ep 1) Natsuko Oshiro (Tama Production; eps 15, 20) Ping Shen (Phoenix Animation; ep 12) Qi Cao (Golden Bell; 7 episodes eps 7, 10-11, 13, 16, 24, 26 )Qian Hu (Golden Bell; 9 episodes eps 7, 10-11, 13, 15-16, 20, 24, 26 )Qing Feng Ren (Phoenix Animation; ep 12) Shao Do Ye (Golden Bell; eps 18, 22) Shao Feng Ye (Golden Bell; eps 18, 22) Tomoko Fukushima (Plum; eps 5-6) Wei Hue Cao (Golden Bell; 4 episodes eps 4, 9, 18, 22 )Xiao Hong Nei (Golden Bell; ep 2) Xiao Qiu Bian (Golden Bell; 8 episodes eps 2, 7, 10-11, 13, 16, 24, 26 )Ya Yun Chen (Golden Bell; 5 episodes eps 4, 9, 14, 18, 22 )Yan Jiang (Golden Bell; 5 episodes eps 4, 9, 14, 18, 22 )Ye Fang Wu (Golden Bell; 7 episodes eps 7, 10-11, 13, 16, 24, 26 )Yuki Sakai (Rikuentai; ep 8) Yumi Honma (Trans Arts; ep 1) Yumiko Sugihashi (Trans Arts; ep 1) Yun Qian (Golden Bell; 8 episodes eps 2, 7, 10-11, 13, 16, 24, 26 )Yun Xia Geng (Golden Bell; 7 episodes eps 7, 10-11, 13, 16, 24, 26 )
Digital Paint Director: Worinin Sang (ep 2)
Digital Photography:
Akihiro Saitō (Trans Arts; 12 episodes eps 1, 5-6, 8, 12, 17, 19-21, 23, 25-26 )Akira Harada (Trans Arts; 12 episodes eps 1, 5-6, 8, 12, 17, 19-21, 23, 25-26 )Chisato Asai (Trans Arts; 12 episodes eps 1, 5-6, 8, 12, 17, 19-21, 23, 25-26 )Hiroki Iwazawa (Tama Production; 5 episodes eps 15-16, 18, 22, 24 )Kenichi Dai (Trans Arts; 12 episodes eps 1, 5-6, 8, 12, 17, 19-21, 23, 25-26 )Masashi Kamiki (P.P.M; 8 episodes eps 4, 7, 9-11, 13-15 )Mutsumi Tsukada (Trans Arts; 12 episodes eps 1, 5-6, 8, 12, 17, 19-21, 23, 25-26 )Naoaki Miura (Tama Production; 14 episodes eps 2-4, 7, 9-11, 13-16, 18, 22, 24 )Naoki Horiuchi (Tama Production; eps 2-3) Takeshi Kuchiba (Trans Arts; 12 episodes eps 1, 5-6, 8, 12, 17, 19-21, 23, 25-26 )Tomohiro Nishikawa (P.P.M; 8 episodes eps 4, 7, 9-11, 13-15 )Toshiyuki Fujikawa (Tama Production; 10 episodes eps 2-4, 7, 9-11, 13-14, 16 )Wei Zheng (Tama Production; 6 episodes eps 11, 13-14, 16, 22, 24 )Yoshito Kuwa (P.P.M; 8 episodes eps 4, 7, 9-11, 13-15 )Yuuka Hagiwara (P.P.M; 8 episodes eps 4, 7, 9-11, 13-15 )
Executive Production Desk: Hiroko Jinta
In-Between Animation:
Akira Tabata (Trans Arts; ep 1) Chen Xi Fang (Golden Bell; eps 18, 22) Cheng Jie Kuang (Phoenix Animation; ep 12) Chiharu Satō (Trans Arts; ep 1) Dao Hua Ren (Golden Bell; ep 2) En Song Wang (Phoenix Animation; ep 12) Fei Pei (Golden Bell; ep 2) Hai Yan Fan (Phoenix Animation; ep 12) Hai Ying Xie (Golden Bell; ep 2) Hitomi Hasegawa (Tama Production; 4 episodes eps 4, 9, 15, 20 )Hong Xiang Zhu (Golden Bell; 9 episodes eps 7, 10-11, 13, 15-16, 20, 24, 26 )Hui Zou (Golden Bell; eps 4, 9) Jang Lu (Golden Bell; 7 episodes eps 7, 10-11, 13, 16, 24, 26 )Jian Liu (Golden Bell; ep 2) Jin Zhu (Golden Bell; ep 2) Jing Sun (Golden Bell; ep 2) Jue Wang (Golden Bell; 5 episodes eps 4, 9, 14, 18, 22 )Kaori Itō (Trans Arts; ep 1) Li Li (Phoenix Animation; ep 12) Li Zhu (Golden Bell; 7 episodes eps 7, 10-11, 13, 16, 24, 26 )Li Feng Yu (Phoenix Animation; ep 12) Liang Wang (Golden Bell; 7 episodes eps 7, 10-11, 13, 16, 24, 26 )Masato Numazu (Trans Arts; ep 1) Peng Tian (Golden Bell; 5 episodes eps 4, 9, 14, 18, 22 )Ping Xie (Golden Bell; ep 2) Qian Zhang (Golden Bell; 7 episodes eps 7, 10-11, 13, 16, 24, 26 )Ru Liu (Golden Bell; eps 2, 20) Shan Hu (Golden Bell; 7 episodes eps 7, 10-11, 13, 16, 24, 26 )Shin Tanoue (Dicell; eps 23, 25) Shou Tsuboi (Trans Arts; ep 1) Shuji Tanaka (Tama Production; 4 episodes eps 4, 9, 15, 20 )Shuuko Tomita (Trans Arts; ep 1) Si Yan Chen (Golden Bell; eps 18, 22) Takanori Yao (Tama Production; 4 episodes eps 4, 9, 15, 20 )Ti Song Shan (Phoenix Animation; ep 12) Tian Mei Shien (Golden Bell; 7 episodes eps 7, 10-11, 13, 16, 24, 26 )Wen Xia Wu (Phoenix Animation; ep 12) Weng Gu (Golden Bell; 7 episodes eps 7, 10-11, 13, 16, 24, 26 )Xiao Huang Wang (Golden Bell; 4 episodes eps 4, 9, 18, 22 )Xiao Jie Gu (Golden Bell; eps 18, 22) Xing Zhong Ju (Golden Bell; 7 episodes eps 7, 10-11, 13, 16, 24, 26 )Xue Mei Chen (Golden Bell; ep 2) Yasuyuki Ebara (Dicell; 5 episodes eps 5-6, 8, 23, 25 )Yi Ming Qin (Golden Bell; 9 episodes eps 7, 10-11, 13, 16, 18, 22, 24, 26 )Ying Sun (Golden Bell; 5 episodes eps 4, 9, 14, 18, 22 )Yoshito Narimatsu (Dicell; 5 episodes eps 5-6, 8, 23, 25 )Yu Huang (Golden Bell; 5 episodes eps 4, 9, 14, 18, 22 )Yun Han (Phoenix Animation; ep 12) Zheng Jun Hou (Golden Bell; ep 2) Zhong Hui Lin (Golden Bell; eps 15, 20)
In-Between Check:
Fumiko Matsumoto (ep 1) Huai Cheng Yang (ep 2) Hui Zou (ep 14) Huo Heng Yang (eps 15, 20) Mamoru Tamiya (ep 1) Yasuyuki Ebara (6 episodes eps 5-6, 8, 12, 23, 25 )Yōko Ono (11 episodes eps 4, 7, 9-11, 13, 16, 18, 22, 24, 26 )Yoshito Narimatsu (6 episodes eps 5-6, 8, 12, 23, 25 )
Key Animation:
Akiko Nakano (ep 1) Akira Shinoda (ep 1) Akira Watanabe (eps 16, 22) Akito Dobashi (ep 23) Asuka Tsubuki (eps 7, 14) Bae Hyun Han (U-NI animation; eps 6, 12) Bong Duk Kim (ep 3) Bu Kyung Choi (U-NI animation; eps 6, 12) Chen Ming He (9 episodes eps 7, 10-11, 13, 16, 18, 22, 24, 26 )Chen Xi Fang (ep 14) Chie Kinoshita (ep 1) Chūichi Iguchi (eps 7, 9) Doo Iwan Chun (Kyoesung Production; ep 5) Hae Gyun Park (Kyoesung Production; ep 5) Hayato Ikeda (eps 17, 21) Heihachirō Tanaka (5 episodes eps 4, 9, 14, 16, 18 )Hideo Amemiya (eps 17, 19, 21) Hideto Kojima (ep 15) Hidetoshi Ōmori (ep 26) Hikaru Naraoka (eps 23, 25) Hiroaki Kawaguchi (15 episodes eps 4, 9-11, 13, 16, 18-26 )Hiromichi Mizukawa (ep 6) Hiroshi Oikawa (ep 1) Hiroyoshi Iida (eps 1, 15) Hiroyuki Yamamoto (ep 1) Hitomi Hasegawa (10 episodes eps 7, 10-11, 13-14, 16, 18, 22, 24, 26 )Hyun Sang Yoo (U-NI animation; eps 6, 12) Jae Won Lee (U-NI animation; eps 6, 12) Jang Woo Kim (U-NI animation; eps 6, 12) Jin Wook Lim (U-NI animation; eps 6, 12) Jing Ping Qian (9 episodes eps 7, 10-11, 13, 16, 18, 22, 24, 26 )Jong Ki Choi (ep 3) Jong Yong Kim (ep 3) Ju Seok Kim (Kyoesung Production; ep 5) Juji Mizumura (10 episodes eps 4, 7, 9-10, 13-15, 20, 22, 24 )Jung Jin Park (Kyoesung Production; ep 5) Kai Zheng (9 episodes eps 7, 10-11, 13, 16, 18, 22, 24, 26 )Kanae Komatsu (ep 1) Katsushi Suzuki (ep 11) Katsuya Kikuchi (ep 22) Kazu Arimori (ep 15) Kenji Miuma (ep 23) Kenji Shimada (ep 23) Kim Sang Yeok (ep 3) Kiyoshiro Kato (eps 15, 22, 24) Koichiro Kiyoshima (ep 13) Kōji Itō (eps 5-6, 8) Kōki Sugawara (13 episodes eps 2, 4, 7, 9-11, 13-14, 16, 18, 20, 24, 26 )Kuniko Yano (9 episodes eps 4, 7, 10-11, 13, 16, 18, 22, 24 )Kyung Hee Lee (Kyoesung Production; ep 5) Kyung Seok Choi (U-NI animation; eps 6, 12) Li Nua Chen (10 episodes eps 7, 10-11, 13, 16-26 even )Maki Tanaka (ep 17) Masahiro Toriumi (ep 19) Masaki Hosoyama (ep 5) Masanobu Fujioka (ep 5) Masanori Enomoto (ep 11) Michio Satō (ep 21) Minoru Morita (eps 5, 23, 25) Myung Taek Im (ep 3) Nobuharu Ishido (ep 19) Noriko Kitazawa (eps 8, 21) Ryōkichi Yoshizawa (ep 23) Satomi Matsuo (Studio Wanpack; ep 8) Seon Mi Ha (Kyoesung Production; ep 5) Seong Min Shin (ep 3) Seung Taek Song (U-NI animation; eps 6, 12) Shigeki Mori (Studio Wanpack; ep 8) Shigeru Ishii (ep 11) Shigeru Kasahara (eps 21, 23) Shigeru Yoshida (ep 17) Shin Tanoue (Dicell; eps 23, 25) Shinichi Yoshikawa (ep 2) Shinnosuke Kon (eps 8, 23) Shuji Tanaka (10 episodes eps 7, 10-11, 13-14, 16, 18, 22, 24, 26 )So Ji Lee (Kyoesung Production; ep 5) Sun Yi Bang (U-NI animation; ep 6) Sunyong Yang (U-NI animation; eps 6, 12) Tae Won Park (ep 17) Takanori Yao (10 episodes eps 7, 10-11, 13-14, 16, 18, 22, 24, 26 )Takashi Ōno (ep 17) Takashi Saijō (eps 11, 16) Takeshi Shirato (5 episodes eps 1, 15, 24-26 )Tamotsu Tomaru (ep 1) Tsutomu Nishiyama (ep 26) Xiao Feng Tang (10 episodes eps 7, 10-11, 13, 16-26 even )Xiao Meng Wang (ep 14) Xiao Qian Dong (9 episodes eps 7, 10-11, 13, 16, 18, 22, 24, 26 )Xiao Ye Zhu (9 episodes eps 7, 10-11, 13, 16, 18, 22, 24, 26 )Yang Hyun Oh (ep 3) Yasuyuki Ebara (Dicell; eps 23, 25) Yeong Gu Lee (ep 3) Yi Yan Chen (ep 14) Yōko Ono (eps 2, 4, 10) Yong Il Cho (Kyoesung Production; ep 5) Yong Ju Kim (ep 3) Yoon-Joung Kim (U-NI animation; eps 6, 12) Yoshiaki Matsuda (8 episodes eps 2, 10-11, 13-15, 18, 22 )Yoshihisa Sakurai (ep 10) Yoshimi Imagawa (ep 8) Yoshinori Takahashi (ep 8) Yoshito Narimatsu (Dicell; eps 23, 25) Yoshiyasu Souma (ep 23) Young Hoon Gil (Kyoesung Production; ep 5) Yu Bang Song (Kyoesung Production; ep 5) Yūji Satō (ep 5) Yūki Iwai (ep 19)
Monitor CGI: Katsuhiko Akiyama
Monitor Design: Yoshinori Iwanaga
Opening Animation: Kenji Isobe
Production Advancement:
Kengo Noda (7 episodes eps 9, 11, 13, 16, 18, 22, 24 )Noboru Kabeya (ep 17) Ryōkichi Yoshizawa (ep 12) Seiji Umehara (ep 21) Shigeyasu Ishikawa (ep 8) Shinichi Oohira (eps 20, 26) Takashi Ito (ep 1) Toshiyuki Hanyu (eps 5-6) Yasumi Ooshima (ep 3) Yoshihiro Wakamori (ep 19) Yuka Sofue (6 episodes eps 2, 4, 7, 10, 14-15 )Yūki Morishige (eps 23, 25)
Production Desk: Yoji Sato
Program Publicity: Nanae Sasahara (TV Tokyo)
Promotion: Yūki Yamamoto
Recording Assistant: Hideyuki Hachisuga
Setting Advancement: Tomonori Iwata
Sound: Yoshinori Matsumoto
Sound Effects: Naoto Kobayashi
Video Editing:
Hanako Takashina (DIGITAL TV STUDIO; ep 10) Hiroshi Taniguchi (DIGITAL TV STUDIO; eps 1-9, 11-26) Kazue Oomiya (DIGITAL TV STUDIO; ep 3) Mataichiro Kawasaki (DIGITAL TV STUDIO; ep 10) Shuntaro Ohno (DIGITAL TV STUDIO; ep 5) Shusuke Kojima (DIGITAL TV STUDIO; ep 2) Toyohiko Kanehisa (DIGITAL TV STUDIO; 23 episodes eps 1, 4-9, 11-26 ) |
Jin Horikawa as
Kenji Utsumi as
Mari Yokoo as
Masaya Takatsuka as
Nori Horikoshi as
Takeshi Aono as
Takeshi Watabe as
Tomoyuki Shimura as
Yoshino Takamori as
Yuka Shioyama as
Yuuko Sumitomo as
Bin Shimada as
Hidekatsu Shibata as
Hisayoshi Suganuma as
Junichi Endō as
Keiji Hirai as
Sayaka Maeda as
Tetsu Inada as
Yūki Satō as
Yumi Touma as
|
|||
2nd Key Animation: Dicell (ep 8)
3D Composite: Mountain Studio (ep 26)
3D Direction: Mountain Studio (ep 26)
3DCGI:
Digital Media Lab (14 episodes eps 1-2, 5-6, 8, 10, 13-15, 21-22, 24-26 )Just System (7 episodes eps 2, 4, 7, 12, 16, 18, 23 )Mountain Studio (8 episodes eps 2-3, 9, 11, 17, 19-20, 26 )
Animation Production: Trans Arts Co.
Color Check: Studio Elle (ep 25)
Digital Editing: Actas
Digital Paint:
Dicell (6 episodes eps 1, 5, 17, 19, 23, 25 )JEM KOREA (ep 3) Kyoe Sung Production (ep 5) Pak Production (eps 17, 19) Phoenix Animation (6 episodes eps 6, 8, 12, 21, 23, 25 )Studio Elle (eps 21, 25) Studio Hill (ep 1) Studio Peacock (ep 1) Uni Animation (ep 6)
Dubbing Studio: Three S Studio
In-Between Animation:
Dicell (4 episodes eps 17, 19, 23, 25 )JEM KOREA (ep 3) Kyoe Sung Production (ep 5) Pak Production (eps 17, 19) Phoenix Animation (7 episodes eps 5-6, 8, 12, 21, 23, 25 )Uni Animation (ep 6)
In-between Check: JEM KOREA (ep 3)
Key Animation:
Dicell (eps 23, 25) EAGLE'S NEST (ep 21) Kyoe Sung Production (ep 5) Pak Production (ep 19) Studio Wanpack (ep 8) Tokyo Animation Center (ep 1) Uni Animation (eps 6, 12)
Music Direction: ANZ123.com
Music Production: Universal Music
Music Production Cooperation: TV Tokyo Music
Planning Cooperation: Enoki Films
Post-recording Studio: Abaco Studio Corporation
Production Cooperation:
Digital Hollywood Osaka Information Computer Vocational School PAMS (eps 4-26) Plum Studio Bit Swara Pro Synapse Tama Production Too Trident Computer Vocational School
Sound Production: Aoni Production
special effects: Studio Elle (eps 5-6, 8)
Video Editing: Digital TV Studio
|
||||
|
||||
(none) |
Licensed by: Enoki Films |
|||
(none) |
||||
DISCLAIMER | add information | report an error | lookup sources |
Compare this anime's credits with others
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology