Classroom of the Elite (TV 3)
Alternative title:
Yōkoso Jitsuryoku Shijō Shugi no Kyōshitsu e (Japanese)
ようこそ実力至上主義の教室へ (Japanese)
Watch Classroom of the Elite on:
Apple TV,
Google Play Movies,
Amazon Video,
Microsoft Store,
Crunchyroll,
Crunchyroll Amazon Channel,
User Ratings:
70 ratings have been given [details]
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage:
2024-01-03
Opening Theme:
"Minor Piece" (マイナーピース) by ZAQ
Ending Theme:
#1: "The Great Revolution of this World" (今世大革命) by Yui Ninomiya
#2: "Fixer" by Yui Ninomiya (eps 5, 10-11, 13)
#3: "Caste Room" (カーストルーム) by ZAQ (ep 12)
Official website:
TVアニメ『ようこそ実力至上主義の教室へ』公式サイト (Japanese)
Review:
Classroom of the Elite Season 3 Anime Series Review (Apr 19, 2024)
News:
Crunchyroll Details English Dubs for Solo Leveling, New Seasons of Classroom of the Elite, Bottom-Tier Character Tomozaki Anime (Jan 16, 2024)
Muse Asia Licenses Classroom of the Elite Season 3 Anime (Dec 20, 2023)
Anime NYC 2023: A Sign of Affection, The Unwanted Undead Adventurer, Classroom of the Elite Season 3 Premieres (Nov 21, 2023)
World Premieres of My Next Life as a Villainess: All Routes Lead to Doom! Film, Metallic Rouge Screen at Anime NYC (Oct 16, 2023)
Crunchyroll to Stream Kaiju No. 8, Spice and Wolf, The Unwanted Undead Adventurer, 7th Time Loop, Sengoku Youko, More Anime (Oct 13, 2023)
Classroom of the Elite Anime's 3rd Season Reveals Key Visual (Jul 23, 2023)
Press Release:
Other articles:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register |
|
||||
Director: Yoshihito Nishōji
Script:
Kyōko Katsuya (4 episodes eps 4, 6, 10, 12 )Ukyō Kodachi (eps 3, 5, 9) Yasushi Shigenobu (6 episodes eps 1-2, 7-8, 11, 13 )
Storyboard:
Goichi Iwahata (ep 11) Haruki Nekusu (eps 5, 9) Hideki Okamoto (ep 11) Hirokazu Hisayuki (ep 8) Hiromitsu Kanazawa (eps 4, 7, 11) Hiroyuki Hashimoto (ep 13) Hiroyuki Shimazu (eps 10-11) Masaki Kitamura (ep 1) Shūichirō Semura (eps 3, 6) Yoshiaki Okumura (ep 1) Yuichi Itou (ep 2) Yuusuke Saito (5 episodes eps 2-3, 6, 8, 12 )
Episode Director:
Haruki Nekusu (ep 9) Hideki Tonokatsu (ep 4) Hiroyuki Hashimoto (ep 13) Masaru Kanemori (eps 1, 5, 11-12) Nana Fujiwara (ep 7) Susumu Yamamoto (ep 2) Takuma Suzuki (eps 6, 8) Yuuki Nagasawa (eps 3, 10, 12)
Original creator: Syougo Kinugasa
Original Character Design: Shunsaku Tomose
Character Design: Kazuaki Morita
Art Director: Hirofune Hane
Chief Animation Director: Miho Ichikawa (eps 1-13)
Sound Director: Satoki Iida
Cgi Director: Tomohiro Hirayama
2nd Key Animation:
Akira Matsunaga (Nakamura Production; ep 5) Kana Akutsu (Studio Peacock; ep 1) Kiyoshi Nakagawa (Studio Peacock; ep 1) Nami Kadowaki (Studio Peacock; ep 1) Shunsuke Takahashi (Studio Peacock; ep 1) Yuho Sato (Satelight; ep 1) Yurika Yamada (Nakamura Production; ep 5)
Art Setting: Satoru Hirayanagi
Color design: Tarō Kaguchi
Editing: Yukie Oikawa
Music A&R: Takahiro Sasahara (ED1)
Music Production Cooperation: Yūya Sasaki (Miracle Bus; ED1)
Sound Effects: Ijo Okuda
|
Akari Kitō as
Ayana Taketatsu as
Rina Hidaka as
Shōya Chiba as
Yurika Kubo as
Daiki Abe as
Eiji Takeuchi as
Konomi Kohara as
Lynn as
M.A.O as
Masaaki Mizunaka as
Mikako Komatsu as
Mutsuki Iwanaka as
Nao Tōyama as
Rie Takahashi as
Rina Satō as
Ryota Ohsaka as
Ryōta Suzuki as
Satoshi Hino as
Sōma Saitō as
Sora Amamiya as
Toshiki Iwasawa as
Tsubasa Gouden as
Yūichirō Umehara as
Yuiko Tatsumi as
Aino Shimada as
Akihiro Tajima as
Akihisa Wakayama as
Amisa Sakuragi as
Aoi Ichikawa as
Ayane Sakura as
Daisuke Motohashi as
Hisako Kanemoto as
Homare Horikawa as
Kaito Ishikawa as
Kanehira Yamamoto as
Kazuki Miyagi as
Kouseki Kogure as
Mai Kanazawa as
Makoto Kaneko as
Masumi Tazawa as
Minami Tanaka as
Mitsuru Miyamoto as
Miyu Tomita as
Nao Shiraki as
Narumi Kaho as
Ricky as
Rina Honnizumi as
Ryōta Takeuchi as
Ryou Sugisaki as
Saima Nakano as
Saori Kōda as
Sayumi Suzushiro as
Seiichirō Yamashita as
Shino Shimoji as
Shunsuke Kawabe as
Yasunori Masutani as
Yōhei Azakami as
Yoshiki Nakajima as
Yuichi Jose as
Yukihiro Nozuyama as
Yuu Ayase as
|
|||
2D Design: J.C. Staff (ep 1)
2nd Key Animation:
Laplace Animation (ep 4) Lerche (eps 1, 3, 5-7) Maru Animation (ep 4) Nakamura Production (eps 1, 3, 5) Sao Sang Design (Hibari Vietnam; eps 1, 3-7) Satelight (ep 1) Studio Hibari Osaka Studio (eps 1, 3, 5-6) Studio Peacock (ep 1)
Animation Direction: REGRIM (ep 3)
Animation Production: Lerche
Color Check: DEEN digital (ep 5)
Color Key: Studio DEEN (ep 5)
Finish Animation:
Laplace Animation (ep 4) Lerche (eps 1-8, 10-13) Maru Animation (ep 4) Triple A (ep 2)
In-Between Animation:
Laplace Animation (eps 4, 6) Lerche (eps 1-2) Maru Animation (ep 4) Sao Sang Design (Hibari Vietnam; eps 1-5) Studio Hibari Osaka Studio (eps 1-4) Triple A (ep 2)
Photography: Lerche (eps 1-7)
|
||||
|
||||
ADR Director: Helena Walstrom
ADR Engineer: Derric Benavides
ADR Producer: Samantha Herek
Assistant ADR Director: Kevin Thelwell
Assistant ADR Engineer: David Cruit
|
Bryn Apprill as
Felecia Angelle as
Justin Briner as
Sarah Wiedenheft as
Trina Nishimura as
Aaron Dismuke as
Alex Moore as
Apphia Yu as
Brandon McInnis as
Christopher Wehkamp as
Dallas Reid as
David Matranga as
Jamie Marchi as
Jennifer Alyx as
Jessie James Grelle as
Jordan Dash Cruz as
Kristi Rothrock as
Leah Clark as
Michelle Rojas as
Nazeeh Tarsha as
Travis Mullenix as
Trisha Mellon as
Veronica Laux as
Aaron Roberts as
Amanda Gish as
Austin Tindle as
Belsheber Rusape as
Brittney Karbowski as
Bruce Carey as
Bryson Baugus as
Dawn M. Bennett as
Eduardo Vildasol as
Eric Wheeldon as
Kamen Casey as
Kelly Greenshield as
Kent Williams as
Kristin Sutton as
KyLeigh Zimmerer as
Lynsey Hale as
Marianne Bray as
Marisa Duran as
Matt Shipman as
Molly Searcy as
Nick Huber as
Orion Pitts as
|
|||
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll |
||||
Adeline Chetail as
Alice Orsat as
Anna Lauzeray-Gishi as
Geneviève Doang as
Yoann Sover as
Amandine Hauguel as
Arnaud Laurent as
Bastien Bourlé as
Bruno Meyere as
Geneviève Doang as
Justine Berger as
Karl-Line Heller as
Lou Viguier as
Philippe Roullier as
Samira Mameche as
Sébastien Baulain as
Simon Herlin as
Stevie Tomi as
Valerie Bescht as
Anna Lauzeray-Gishi as
Benoit Dendievel as
Bruno Meyere as
Geneviève Doang as
Jean-Rémi Tichit as
Jessy Dubuis as
Louis Lecordier as
Philippe Roullier as
Sébastien Baulain as
Simon Herlin as
Stevie Tomi as
Sydney Taieb as
|
||||
Dubbing: Crunchyroll Production France |
||||
(none) |
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll |
|||
(none) |
||||
ADR Script: Len Thönelt |
(none) |
|||
(none) |
||||
DISCLAIMER | add information | report an error | lookup sources |
Compare this anime's credits with others
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology