Oblivion Battery (TV)
Alternative title:
Bōkyaku Battery (Japanese)
忘却バッテリー (Japanese)
Themes:
baseball
Plot Summary:
Haruka is a strong pitcher praised as perfect, and Kei is a skilled catcher known as the "General" who has lost his memory due to amnesia. The talented pair were hard to defeat in junior high, and they crushed other players' dreams. They both enroll in the no-name Kotesashi High School in Tokyo, where they encounter other baseball players who had quit after losing to Haruka and Kei.
Vintage:
2024-04-09
Opening Theme:
"Lilac" by Mrs. Green Apple
Ending Theme:
"Wasurena Uta" by Macaroni Enpitsu
Official website:
TVアニメ『忘却バッテリー』公式サイト (Japanese)
News:
Press Releases:
Other article:
The Spring 2024 Anime Preview Guide - Oblivion Battery (Apr 9, 2024)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register |
|
||||
Director: Makoto Nakazono
Series Composition: Michiko Yokote
Script: Michiko Yokote (eps 1-6)
Storyboard:
Eugene (ED) Ikuo Morimoto (ep 5) Junpei Tatenaka (ep 4) Kentarō Kawajiri (ep 3) Makoto Nakazono (ep 1) Tsuyoshi Iida (eps 2, 6) Yuki Kamiya (OP)
Episode Director:
Issei Nagamatsu (ep 4) Kazuki Yokoyama (ep 5) Kentarō Kawajiri (ep 3) Kento Matsui (ep 1) Kunio Fujii (eps 2, 6) Makoto Nakazono (ep 1) Tsuyoshi Iida (eps 2, 6)
Original creator: Eko Mikawa
Character Design: Hitomi Hasegawa
Art Director: Yuki Funagakure
Animation Director:
Ayano Fujita (ep 5) Chang Ye (ep 6) Chen Chen Li (ep 6) Chihiro Shimada (ep 6) Dae Yeol Park (eps 2-3, 5) Daiki Nishihara (ep 4) Hideaki Matsuoka (ep 5) Hitomi Hasegawa (OP) Ho Ryeol Park (ep 1) Jun Jie Zhou (ep 6) Kana Iwasaki (ep 5) Kenji Wakasa (eps 3, 6) Maho Yoshikawa (ep 5) Mari Tominaga (ep 5) Masafumi Yamamoto (ep 2) Mi Young Lee (STUDIO O2; ep 3) Mitsuko Baba (ep 1) Miya Takaku (eps 2, 5) Miyuki Honda (ep 5) Natsuki Shimabukuro (eps 1, 4) Natsumi Kubo (ep 5) Rie Aoki (ep 1) Rie Nishino (ep 1) Riko Kaneda (ep 4) Rina Miura (eps 1, 3, 6) Rio Ishizuka (ep 5) Shi Jie Zhu (ep 2) Shi Lin Wang (ep 2) Shingo Ogiso (ep 4) Shiro Shibata (eps 4, 6) Shūichi Inoue (eps 3, 6) Taketo Megumi (ep 4) Takuya Suezawa (eps 2, 6) Teppei Okuda (eps 2, 5) Tsuyoshi Iida (eps 2, 6) Yu Wang (ep 6) Yukie Suzuki (ep 2) Yukiteru Tsujimura (eps 2-3) Yurika Nakanishi (eps 4, 6) Zhuyin Lin (ep 6)
3D Director: Kōhei Ogawa
Sound Director: Yasushi Nagura
Director of Photography: Yūki Kawashita
2D Work:
Daiki Nakamine (MAPPA; eps 1-3) Megumi Iwabuchi (MAPPA; eps 1-3) Minami Koide (MAPPA; eps 1-3) Momoichiro Masuda (MAPPA; ep 3)
2D Work Advancement: Yūya Fukuzawa
2nd Key Animation:
Ahlelina Shpak (NAZ; ep 1) Ai Nonaka (eps 1-2) Aletheia (Kamiiru Animation Studio; ep 2) Anh Tuan (GK Sales; ep 3) Asami Fujimori (ep 2) Ayaka Aoki (NAZ; ep 1) Ayaka Kondō (ep 1) Ayano Shimizu (ENGI; ep 1) Chaowei Weng (ep 2) Chen Zhao (4tune; ep 3) Cheng Yao (Kamiiru Animation Studio; ep 2) Chisaki Yamashita (ep 3) dino (ep 1) Dong Hua Zhu (4tune; ep 3) Duo Xu (Shanghai Phantom; ep 3) Emiri Sugiyama (ENGI; ep 1) Eru Saida (ep 3) Etsuko Kimura (Asahi Production; ep 2) Ga Seung Bu (ep 1) Genki Aiba (ep 1) Haruka Itou (NAZ; ep 1) Hiroko Inoue (Studio Kagura; ep 2) Hiroto Kubo (ep 1) Hitoshi Katsura (Studio Gimlet; ep 2) Ho Ryeol Park (ep 3) Honoka Hori (OP) Huan Wang (ep 2) J-Mulli (ep 1) Jia Jia Xie (Shanghai Phantom; ep 3) Jun Jie Zhou (Kamiiru Animation Studio; ep 2) kagaminori (ep 3) Kanna Fujisawa (Studio Gram; ep 2) Kenji Wakasa (ep 3) Kōjun Tanaka (ep 1) Kyōhei Sugiyama (ep 3) Long Shao (ep 1) Long Sheng Liu (Kamiiru Animation Studio; ep 2) Maki Hayashibara (OP; eps 1-3) Mari Oda (eps 1, 3) Masayuki Tachibana (ep 1) Mayu Ōta (Contrail; eps 1-3) Mayu Yoshihara (ep 2) Meina Izawa (ep 1) Meng Meng Li (ep 3) Mihoko Tomita (Studio Kagura; ep 2) Mihoko Yamazaki (Studio Kagura; ep 2) Mika Iemura (Studio Kafka; ep 2) Miku Mitsuoka (OUTLINE for ep 3; eps 1, 3) Miku Yokoyama (ep 2) Mizuki Honda (Studio Live; ep 2) Moe Maruta (Contrail; eps 1, 3) Moeka Fukuda (Teddy; ep 2) Moeka Miyazaki (NAZ; ep 1) Momo Momosawa (ep 1) Momoka Tominaga (NAZ; ep 1) MONGDI (ep 2) Moose (ep 1) Nagisa Yamada (ep 1) Nanaha Morimoto (ep 2) Nanako Naoki (ep 3) Nanami Yamamoto (ep 1) Natsumi Omotaka (ep 1) Noa Kawamura (ep 1) Nozomi Kitaoka (ep 1) Qian Xi Ji (Kamiiru Animation Studio; ep 2) Reimi Eda (OP; eps 1-3) Ren Tanaka (Studio Lings; ep 1) Rikiya Suda (ep 3) Rintarō Takeguchi (Asahi Production; ep 2) Rio Ishizuka (ep 1) Rio Nakajima (diomedéa; ep 3) Ritsuko Tanaka (ep 2) Rumi Andō (Studio Peacock; ep 2) Rumi Takahashi (ep 2) Seung Won No (ep 1) Shiho Abe (Contrail; ep 3) Shiori Ebina (Studio Gram; ep 3) Shōtarō Hatake (ep 1) Si Ming Chen (Kamiiru Animation Studio; ep 2) Siyah9628 (NAZ; ep 1) Suzuka Yamamoto (eps 1, 3) Takahiro Kikuchi (eps 1-2) Takami Ōshima (Studio Kagura; ep 2) Tamao Takano (ep 3) Tomomi Igarashi (ep 3) Tomoya Naganuma (ep 3) Toshiko Inada (OP) Ushaku (ep 3) Varya Nesterovich (Studio Kafka; ep 2) Ya Di Li (Studio Gram; eps 2-3) Yen Ngoc (GK Sales; ep 3) Yi Jun Li (Kamiiru Animation Studio; ep 2) YINXELH (ep 1) Yue Fujishiro (ep 1) Yuka Fujino (Studio Lings; ep 1) Yuka Katabuchi (ep 1) Yukari Manabe (Studio Kafka; ep 2) Yūki Shin (Kyushu Animation; ep 3) Yukie Kodama (eps 1-2) Yukitoshi Yamaguchi (Studio Kagura; ep 2) Yumi Akaishi (MAPPA; ep 2) Yūta Suzuhana (ep 1) Ze Xin Cha (ep 1) Zheng Yong (Fincrossed Studio; ep 1)
3D Layout: Takahiro Kikuchi (eps 1-3)
3DCG Advancement: Yūya Fukuzawa
3DCG Animation:
Kōhei Ogawa (Marco; OP; eps 1-3) Yūki Tachibana (Marco; eps 1-3) Yūta Uchida (Marco; OP; eps 1-3)
3DCG Background Modeling:
Ayaka Kishimoto (cre-p; eps 1-3) Kaya Asada (cre-p; eps 1-3) Yōhei Gotō (cre-p; eps 1-3) Yūsaku Nakamura (cre-p; eps 1-3)
3DCG Layout: Akimine Takahashi (eps 1-3)
Assistant Animation Director:
Ayano Fujita (ep 4) Daiki Nishihara (OP) Eru Saida (eps 3-6) Haruo Haga (eps 5-6) Houwa (ep 5) Jun Jie Zhou (Hangzhou Shenzai Animation; ep 4) Maho Yoshikawa Mari Oda (eps 4, 6) Mari Tominaga (ep 4) Masayuki Tachibana (OP; ep 6) Mi Young Lee (STUDIO O2; ep 4) Miyuki Honda (ep 4) Rina Miura (OP) Rio Ishizuka (ep 6) Roccia Nobili (ep 6) Seina Sato (ep 5) Sena Satō (ep 6) Takuya Suezawa (ep 3) Ting Ting Chen (Shanghai Phantom Animation; ep 4) Toshiko Inada (ep 3) Yurika Nakanishi (ep 3) Zhen Liang Sun (Hangzhou Shenzai Animation; ep 4) Zhuyin Lin (ep 5)
Assistant Director: Tsuyoshi Iida
Assistant Director of Photography: Yuka Nishizaki (MADBOX)
Assistant Episode Director:
Ai Kondō (eps 3, 6) Arō Morita (ep 1) Issei Nagamatsu (ep 1) Kenichi Domon (ep 6) Momoichiro Masuda (ep 1) Tokio Igarashi (ep 1) Yoshiyuki Kaneko (ep 1)
Associate producer: Scott Dorff
Background Art:
Asami Yamamoto (MAPPA; OP) Gōta Adachi (MAPPA; ep 5) Ho Yeun Lee (ep 1) Kanaho Nakamura (MAPPA; ep 5) Kyoko Yamamoto (ED) Song Yi Kang (ep 1) Su Hun Park (ep 1) Tae Hyun Sung (ep 1) Yuki Funagakure (OP/ED; eps 1-3)
Color design: Naomi Nakano
Color setting:
Asami Eguchi (Stella Road; ep 1) Naomi Nakano (Stella Road; OP/ED) Yuika Nagai (Stella Road; ep 3) Yuki Kadomatsu (Stella Road; ep 2)
Cooperation:
Hayato Saga Hideyoshi Nakamura Kōhei Fukuda Rei Marumo Tatsuo Ōsaki Tatsuya Koyama Yoshikazu Beniya
Digital In-between Animation:
Ai Suzuki (ep 3) Aoi Satō (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 2-3) Asuka Kuroda (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 1-3) Chang Liu (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; ep 2) Hidenosuke Ishibashi (MAPPA Sendai Studio; ep 3) Honoka Kasahara (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 1, 3) Kana Katayanagi (MAPPA Sendai Studio; ep 1) Ken Endō (MAPPA Sendai Studio; ep 1) Mayu Katayanagi (MAPPA Sendai Studio; ep 1) Megumi Kokubo (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 1-3) Minami Moriwaki (MAPPA Sendai Studio; ep 1) Miyu Imokawa (MAPPA Sendai Studio; ep 1) Mizuki Ōno (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 2-3) Moe Sugawara (MAPPA Sendai Studio; ep 1) Monami Shiiya (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 1-3) Natsuha Hirasawa (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; ep 1) Rui Nanba (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; ep 1) Ryō Shiratori (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 2-3) Shōko Hirakawa (ep 3) Thuong Van (GK Sales; ep 3) Yazuki Kawazumi (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 1-3) Yoshiki Yamamoto (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 1, 3) Yuka Hattori (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; ep 1) Yuki Okumura (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 1-2) Yume Mikami (MAPPA Sendai Studio; ep 3) Yusa Mori (MAPPA Sendai Studio; ep 1) Yūya Suwa (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 2-3)
Digital Paint:
Ai Suzuki (ep 3) Aoi Satō (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 2-3) Asuka Kuroda (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 1-3) Chang Liu (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; ep 2) Hidenosuke Ishibashi (MAPPA Sendai Studio; ep 3) Honoka Kasahara (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 1, 3) Kana Katayanagi (MAPPA Sendai Studio; ep 1) Ken Endō (MAPPA Sendai Studio; ep 1) Mayu Katayanagi (MAPPA Sendai Studio; ep 1) Megumi Kokubo (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 1-3) Minami Moriwaki (MAPPA Sendai Studio; ep 1) Miyu Imokawa (MAPPA Sendai Studio; ep 1) Mizuki Ōno (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 2-3) Moe Sugawara (MAPPA Sendai Studio; ep 1) Monami Shiiya (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 1-3) Natsuha Hirasawa (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; ep 1) Rui Nanba (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; ep 1) Ryō Shiratori (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 2-3) Shōko Hirakawa (ep 3) Thuong Van (GK Sales; ep 3) Yazuki Kawazumi (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 1-3) Yoshiki Yamamoto (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 1, 3) Yuka Hattori (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; ep 1) Yuki Okumura (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 1-2) Yume Mikami (MAPPA Sendai Studio; ep 3) Yusa Mori (MAPPA Sendai Studio; ep 1) Yūya Suwa (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 2-3)
Editing: Masato Yoshitake
Illustration: Satoshi Nakano (ED)
In-Between Animation:
Akiko Kudou (ED) Arisa Sekino (ENGI; ep 1) Daniela Rueda Pión (ENGI; ep 1) Fumiko Suzuki (ep 2) Hien Xuan (GK Sales; ep 3) Hiroto Itabashi (ENGI; ep 1) Kenji Okada (ENGI; ep 1) Kimiko Hoshi (OP) Misaki Sato (ED; ep 2) Miyuki Yano (OP) Ritsuko Tanaka (ep 2) Ryōhei Kobayashi (ENGI; ep 1) Seika Kamiya (Toei Animation; OP; ep 3) Tuc Nguyen (GK Sales; ep 3) Yurie Muta (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; ep 3)
Key Animation:
Akiko Kudou (MAPPA; OP; ED solo; eps 2-3) Akira Hosogaya (ep 5) Akira Watanabe (ep 4) Asami Fujimori (ep 3) Chiharu Yoshida (MAPPA; eps 2-3, 5) Daiki Nishihara (eps 1, 3-4) Hidenobu Takahashi (ep 5) Hiromi Niioka (ep 2) Hiromi Saitō (OP) Hiroshi Oikawa (ep 3) Hiroyuki Sugawara (ep 3) Hiroyuki Uchida (ep 3) Ho Ryeol Park (ep 1) Houwa (ep 2) Hyung Jun Heo (ep 2) Issei Nagamatsu (eps 1, 4) Ji Young Kim (ep 1) Jia Hao Tao (ep 1) Junpei Tatenaka (OP; eps 1, 4-5) Kaito Tomioka (OP) Kanna Hirayama (OP) Katsuji Matsumoto (ep 2) Kazuhiro Ono (ep 5) Kazuki Yokoyama (ep 5) Kazuyuki Kuroiwa (ep 2) Keiji Shigesawa (ep 3) Keiko Fukumoto (ep 2) Keisuke Toyoda (ep 4) Kenji Wakasa (OP) Kentarō Kawajiri (ep 3) Kidi (ep 3) Kiriko Haryū (OP; eps 2-4) Kiyoka Kawazoe (Kyushu Animation; ep 3) Kōichi Hayami (ep 3) Kōichi Takai (ep 3) Kōji Kase (ep 2) Kumiko Kakoi (ep 2) Kyoko Yufu (OP) Kyouhei Tezuka (OP) Madeline (Shinomi Creative; ep 4) Maiko Onishi (ep 5) Maki Hayashibara (ep 1) Makoto Ogiwara (ep 3) Masafumi Yamamoto (eps 1-2) Masahiro Kurio (OP; ep 4) Masahiro Tokumaru (ep 1) Masayuki Katou (ep 1) Masayuki Tachibana (eps 2, 4) Mayumi Nakamura (ep 5) Megumi Satou (ep 2) Michelle Garcīa B (Shinomi Creative; ep 4) Midori Nakamura (ep 5) Mitsuko Baba (ep 1) Mitsuyo Tsuno (ep 3) Mizuho Fukuda (eps 3-4) Nami Kato (ep 2) Nao Naitō (OP) Natsuki Shimabukuro (OP; ep 1) Natsumi Omotaka (eps 3, 5) Osamu Nuita (ep 2) Reimi Eda (OP; ep 3) Rie Aoki (OP) Rie Nishino (ep 1) Rina Miura (OP; ep 1) Rito Tominaga (ep 2) Saki Nishihara (ep 4) Sangeun Song (eps 3, 5) Shi Jie Zhu (ep 2) Shigeki Satō (ep 3) Shingo Ogiso (OP; ep 4) Shinya Fujita (ep 5) Shiro Shibata (ep 4) Shōichi (OP) Shōtarō Hatake (ep 5) Shūichi Inoue (OP; eps 1, 3) Shun Sawai (ep 3) Suguru Iijima (ep 3) Tadami Okimura (ep 1) Tai Wei Lu (MAPPA; ep 2) Takahiro Kikuchi (ep 3) Takato Nakajima (ep 3) Taketo Megumi (OP; eps 1, 4) Takuya Suezawa (MAPPA; OP; eps 2, 4) Takuya Wada (ep 3) Tatsuya Miki (eps 1, 4) Teppei Okuda (eps 2, 5) Tomoya Naganuma (ep 5) Toshiko Inada (ep 1) Tsutomu Shibutani (ep 5) Tsuyoshi Iida (OP; ep 2) Tsuyoshi Tanabe (ep 1) YINXELH (ep 3) Yoshio Yoshimatsu (ep 5) Yuki Kamiya (OP) Yukiteru Tsujimura (eps 1, 3) Yumi Akaishi (ep 5) Yumiko Kinoshita (ep 2) Yurika Nakanishi (ep 3) Yūsuke Sōen (ep 3) Yuu Takahashi (ep 5)
Match Production: Eijuu Takashima
Offline Editing: Takahiro Takeyama (ED)
Paint:
Chie Oku (Stella Road; ED) Eri Kasahara (ED) Huan Wei Zhao (SILVER LINK.; eps 2-3) Kazuki Sakai (Stella Road; OP; ep 3) Sachiko Iura (Studio Kagura; ep 2) Yoshito Kikuchi (Stella Road; OP)
Paint Check:
Chie Oku (Stella Road; OP; ep 1) Naomi Nakano (Stella Road; ED) Yuika Nagai (Stella Road; ep 3)
Paint Check Assistant:
Asami Eguchi (Stella Road; ep 3) Chie Oku (Stella Road; eps 2-3) Kazuki Sakai (Stella Road; ep 3) Naomi Nakano (Stella Road; ep 3) Yoshito Kikuchi (Stella Road; ep 3) Yuki Kadomatsu (Stella Road; ep 3) Yuko Koshida (Stella Road; ep 3)
Photography:
Fumiya Shima (MADBOX; eps 1-3) Ichigo Iwaizumi (MAPPA; ep 5) Junko Sakai (MADBOX; ep 3) Kyōko Nakamoto (MAPPA; ep 5) Madoka Yagi (MAPPA; ep 5) Manabu Kamitōno (MADBOX; eps 1-3) Minako Minegishi (MADBOX; eps 1-3) Reika Ōtaki (MADBOX; ep 3) Teppei Ito (MAPPA; ep 5) Yuka Nishizaki (MADBOX; ED)
Photography Assistant:
Aimi Igarashi (MAPPA; OP/ED) Lee Chijie (MAPPA; OP) Shōgo Higami (MAPPA; OP) Yuka Nishizaki (MADBOX; OP)
Production Advancement:
Ayumi Takaishi (ep 1) Ikumi Karasuno (ep 2) Momoichiro Masuda (OP; ED) Shotaro Miyaji (ep 4) Shunsuke Ozawa (ep 3) Yūki Sanjō (ep 5) Yūya Fukuzawa (OP; ED)
Production manager: Masahiro Yokota (ep 5)
Program Publicity: Yūka Shiozuka (TV Tokyo)
Programming: Hirohisa Kitamura
Publicity Assistant:
Daisuke Kobayashi (Quaras) Hiroki Fukuoka (Quaras) Masato Kato Ryōji Araki Satoshi Hamaoka Shunsaku Takada (Quaras)
Publicity Design: Seita Takahashi
Publicity Producer: Yukihiro Narita
PV Production: Asako Ōtsuka (Baca the Bacca)
Recording Adjustment: Noriko Katō
Recording Assistant: Naomi Fujita
Setting Production: Momoichiro Masuda
Setting Production Assistant: Ayumi Takaishi
Sound Effects: Takuya Hasegawa
Sound Production Manager: Shogo Kikuchi
Studio Animation Management Chief: Ryō Ōikawa
Studio Management:
Ayaka Kawamura Ayumi Kimura Hiroyuki Yamauchi Megumi Oda Nagiho Toyokawa Ryota Chiba (Sendai Studio) Shōhei Tatsuno Tomoyuki Kishida Yukari Nagaya Yūki Fukuoka Yumiko Mishima (Sendai Studio) Yūsuke Sakae
Sub-Character Design:
Daisuke Tsumagari Kumiko Kawashima Marina Ogawa Moe Honda Natsuki Shimabukuro Rina Miura Rio Nashiyama Taketo Megumi Yukiteru Tsujimura
Videogram Production: Noriko Ishizawa
|
Mamoru Miyano as
Toshiki Masuda as
Kengo Kawanishi as
Mark Ishii as
Nobunaga Shimazaki as
Takeo Ōtsuka as
Yōhei Azakami as
Yoshitaka Yamaya as
Yūki Kaji as
Akira Tokunaga as
Anna Nagase as
Ayaka Nanase as
Ayano Hamaguchi as
Futa Yoshiwara as
Gen Sato as
Hayato Kimura as
Hirohei Sueyasu as
Junichi Yanagita as
Kento Fujinuma as
Kento Shiraishi as
Manato Ibusuki as
Michitake Kikuchi as
Misako Takahashi as
Rikako Aikawa as
Ryōta Suzuki as
Ryusei Ishida as
Saya Hitomi as
Shun'ichi Maki as
Tetsuo Kanao as
Tetsuro Kurata as
Tomokazu Sugita as
Yuji Murai as
Yuto Ogino as
|
|||
2D Works: MAPPA
2nd Key Animation:
4tune (ep 3) Asahi Production (ep 2) Be Loop (ep 2) Contrail (eps 1, 3) diomedéa (ep 3) ENGI (eps 1, 3) FAI International (ep 2) Felix Film (ep 4) Fincrossed Studio (eps 1, 3) GK Sales (ep 3) J.C. Staff (eps 2, 4) Kagura (ep 2) Kamiiru Animation Studio (ep 2) Kyushu Animation (ep 3) MK Seoul (ep 3) Nakamura Production (ep 4) NAZ (eps 1, 3) OUTLINE (ep 3) Production I.G (ep 5) Shanghai Phantom (eps 1, 3, 5) Shinobi Creative (eps 4-5) Studio CL (ep 3) Studio Eight Colors (eps 3-4) Studio Gimlet (eps 2, 4) Studio Gram (eps 2-3) Studio Kafka (ep 4) Studio Lings (ep 1) Studio Live (ep 2) Studio Peacock (ep 2) Teddy (ep 2)
3DCGI: Marco (OP; ep 1)
Animation Direction:
Anihouse Sun (ep 2) Fincrossed Studio (ep 3) Shanghai Phantom (ep 5) Studio O2 (eps 3, 6)
Animation Production: MAPPA
Broadcaster: TV Tokyo
Digital Finish Animation:
4tune (ep 3) FAI International (eps 2, 5) GK Sales (eps 3-4) Iris Media (ep 1) MAPPA Sendai Studio (eps 1-5) MAPPA Tokyo Studio (eps 1-2, 5) MK Seoul (eps 2-4) RadPlus (eps 2-4) Shanghai Honghuang Art (eps 2-4) Shanghai Phantom (OP; eps 1-4) Studio Giga (ep 1) Studio Gram (eps 2-3)
Digital In-between Animation:
4tune (ep 3) FAI International (eps 2, 5) GK Sales (eps 3-4) Iris Media (ep 1) MAPPA Sendai Studio (eps 1-5) MAPPA Tokyo Studio (eps 1-2, 5) MK Seoul (eps 2-4) RadPlus (eps 2-4) Shanghai Honghuang Art (eps 2-4) Shanghai Phantom (OP; eps 1-4) Studio Giga (ep 1) Studio Gram (eps 2-3)
Finish Animation:
A-1 Pictures (ep 5) D-COLORS (eps 4-5) Kagura (ep 2) M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 5) MAA Mopics (ep 5) Production I.G (ep 5) PT.Kreasi Studio Ubud (ep 5) SILVER LINK. (ep 3) Stella Road (OP; eps 1, 3, 5)
In-Between Animation:
Bakken Record (ep 5) Contrail (eps 2, 4) ENGI (ep 1) GK Sales (eps 3-4) MAA Mopics (ep 5) MAPPA Tokyo Studio (ep 3) NAZ (ep 5) PT.Kreasi Studio Ubud (ep 5) Shanghai Phantom (ep 1) Shin-Ei Animation (ep 4) Studio KAI (ep 5) Sunrise (ep 5) Toei Animation (OP; ep 3)
Key Animation:
4tune (eps 3-5) Fincrossed Studio (eps 4-5) Kyushu Animation (ep 3) MAPPA (ep 2) MK Seoul (eps 3-4) OUTLINE (ep 3) Shanghai Phantom (eps 4-5) Shinobi Creative (eps 4-5)
Line Test:
AZETA PICTURES (ep 1) CASCADE Inc. (ep 3) Fincrossed Studio (ep 3) GK Sales (eps 3-4) Makaria (ep 3) MAPPA (ep 4) Production CK (eps 1-4) RadPlus (eps 3-4) Raretrick (eps 1-3) Studio Elle (ep 1) Tengu Kobou (eps 3-4) xenron (ep 1)
Online Editing: Sony PCL
Photography: MADBOX (eps 1-4)
Production Cooperation: Robot (ED)
special effects: MADBOX
|
||||
|
||||
(none) |
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll |
|||
(none) |
||||
DISCLAIMER | add information | report an error | lookup sources |
Compare this anime's credits with others
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology