As a Reincarnated Aristocrat, I'll Use My Appraisal Skill (TV)
Alternative title:
As a Reincarnated Aristocrat, I'll Use My Appraisal Skill to Rise in the World
Tensei Kizoku Kantei Skill de Nariagaru (Japanese)
転生貴族、鑑定スキルで成り上がる (Japanese)
Plot Summary:
One day when leaving work, Ars Louvent dies and is reborn as a weak aristocrat in another world. Using his “Appraisal” skill, which lets him see the stats of others, he recruits the best people to his side in order to turn his country's fortunes around.
Watch As a Reincarnated Aristocrat, I'll Use My Appraisal Skill on:
Crunchyroll,
Crunchyroll Amazon Channel,
Episode titles: We have 7
Vintage:
2024-04-07
Opening Theme:
"Blue Days" by TRUE
Ending Theme:
"Finally" by Licia Pleide [Kana Hanazawa]
Official website:
『転生貴族、鑑定スキルで成り上がる』公式ポータルサイト (Japanese)
News:
Ani-One Asia Reveals Kaiju No. 8, Blue Archive, 6 Other Anime for Spring 2024 Streaming (Apr 2, 2024)
'As a Reincarnated Aristocrat, I'll Use My Appraisal Skill' Anime's 3rd Video Unveils More Cast, Opening Song, April 7 Debut (Feb 8, 2024)
Press Releases:
Other articles:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register |
|
||||
Director: Takao Kato
Series Composition: Yasuhiro Nakanishi
Storyboard:
Hiroaki Matsushima (ED) Natsumi Uchinuma (eps 3, 6) Takao Kato (OP; eps 1-2, 4) Tomoko Iwasaki (ep 5)
Episode Director:
Hiroaki Matsushima (eps 1, 5) Kazuya Fujishiro (ep 4) Masahiro Hosoda (ep 6) Masato Takeuchi (ep 2) Natsumi Uchinuma (ep 3)
Music: Kujira Yumemi
Original Character Design: jimmy
Character Design: Yūko Yahiro
Art Director: Takehiko Segawa (cre-p)
Animation Director:
Aki Kai (eps 2, 5) Aoi Uno (eps 1, 3) Ayako Harukawa (eps 2, 5) Chizuru Kobayashi (Intro Scene; ep 3) Daisuke Agata (ep 4) Do Young Kim (eps 1-2) Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 6) Kenji Hattori (ep 4) Koji Hirauma (ep 3) Kwan Woo Lee (Studio Bus; eps 3, 5) Kyung Ho Kim (Studio Bus; eps 3, 5) Kyung Sun Lee (Studio Bus; eps 3, 5) Maiko Okada (ep 4) Momoyo (ep 4) Motohiro Taniguchi (eps 2, 5) Noriyoshi Yamazaki (ep 6) Panichi Kumaga (ep 1) Seiji Kishimoto (eps 1, 3) Taeko Hori (eps 1, 3) Toshiyuki Yoshioka (eps 1, 3) Yūko Yahiro (OP)
Sound Director: Toshiki Kameyama
2nd Key Animation:
Adeline (ProMEtheus; ep 1) Ai Nakatani (Mouse; ep 2) Akiko Sugizono (eps 1, 5) Aya Kōjō (ep 3) Ayaka Nobusawa (ep 6) Ayumi Hinuma (Pioneer Production; ep 6) Azu・Betta (eps 3, 5) Chun Fu Guo (ProMEtheus; ep 5) Goki Michikawa (studio MOTHER; eps 1-3) Hiroyuki Satō (ep 3) Ji Hai Ji (eps 2-3) Jian Hong Hong (ProMEtheus; eps 1, 5) Keisuke Kakutani (ep 4) Kiroka Konosaki (ep 1) Kyōhei Sugiyama (ep 1) Madeline (ep 4) Mai Tada (Mouse; ep 2) Masahiro Ishida (Xenron; ep 2) Mihoko Yamazaki (Studio Kagura; ep 6) Min Kagami (ep 2) Moeka Ikeda (Mouse; ep 2) Nanae Wakabayashi (Mouse; ep 2) Natsumi Kikuchi (ep 5) Natsumi Maeda (Mouse; ep 2) Riho Suehiro (ep 3) Rikiya Suda (ep 1) Sana Sanada (ep 5) Seiya Misawa (ep 6) Shinobu Hachimae (Gift-o'-Animation; ep 1) Shinobu Nakamura (Studio Kagura; ep 6) Shōko Kimura (Mouse; ep 2) Sōtarō Niimi (eps 1, 3) Taisei Wakui (Gift-o'-Animation; ep 1) Takami Ōshima (Studio Kagura; ep 6) Takashi Katsuta (Mouse; ep 2) TONO (ep 5) Tsuyoshi Katayama (ep 1) Yi Yang Dan (ep 1) Yōko Higashijima (Pioneer Production; ep 6) Yoshihiro Seki (ep 3) Yoshiya Hashimoto (ep 2) You Ming Zheng (ProMEtheus; ep 1) Yū Adachi (Xenron; ep 2) Yuka Katabuchi (eps 1-3) Yuka Natsubori (Gift-o'-Animation; ep 1) Yūta Suzuhana (ep 1) Zi Ting Yang (ProMEtheus; ep 5)
Animation Cooperation: Saori Sekiguchi (ep 2)
Background Art:
Huyen Minh (Nam Hai Art; OP) Jun Osano (cre-p; eps 1-5) Junya Nishihara (cre-p; eps 1-4, 6) Kōsuke Washizu (cre-p; eps 1-4, 6) Minh Nhat (Nam Hai Art; ep 2) Rensho Yamamoto (cre-p; eps 1-5) Ryōko Hashizume (cre-p; OP; eps 1-6) Takehiko Segawa (cre-p; OP; Intro Scene; eps 1-6) Thuy Thanh (Future Star Entertainment; OP) Tri Cong (Future Star Entertainment; OP) Yen Thu (Nam Hai Art; OP) Yūta Tokiwa (cre-p; eps 2-3)
Background Assistance:
Anh Quang (Future Star Entertainment; eps 5-6) Aoi Kanzaki (eps 1-2) Chihiro Kubo (ep 1) Chinh Cong (Future Star Entertainment; eps 5-6) Dung Kim (Future Star Entertainment; eps 5-6) Hang Minh (Future Star Entertainment; eps 5-6) Hang Nguyen (PEEC Animation; ep 1) Hang Thu (Future Star Entertainment; eps 5-6) Huyen Minh (Nam Hai Art; eps 2-3, 6) Kyōko Ishida (Mukuo Studio; eps 3-4) Lan Thi (Nam Hai Art; eps 2, 4-6) Lanh Thi (Nam Hai Art; eps 2-3, 6) Minh Nhat (Nam Hai Art; eps 2, 4-6) Nhung Hong (Nam Hai Art; eps 2, 4-6) Sachiko Lee (eps 1-2) Shinji Saitō (KLAS; ep 5) Thuoc Bien (PEEC Animation; ep 1) Thuy Thanh (Future Star Entertainment; eps 5-6) Thy Hoang (PEEC Animation; ep 1) Trah Bao (Nam Hai Art; eps 2-3, 6) Tram Ngoc (Future Star Entertainment; eps 5-6) Tri Cong (Future Star Entertainment; eps 5-6) Trinh Tu (PEEC Animation; ep 1) Van Quang (Nam Hai Art; eps 2-3, 6) Vu Thai (Nam Hai Art; eps 2, 4-6) Vy Thao (Future Star Entertainment; eps 5-6) Yen Thu (Nam Hai Art; eps 2-6) Yoshihiro Nakamura (Design Office Mecaman; ep 5) Yukako Ogawa (KLAS; ep 5)
Color Coordination:
Chiharu Yoshihara (ep 6) Chisato Shioda (OP; Intro Scene; eps 2, 4) Eri Mitsuda (eps 1, 3) Michino Fujiwara (ep 5)
Color design: Miho Tanaka
Editing: Jin Nogawa
Finish Animation:
Aisa Kojima (Yumeta Company; ep 1) Asami Saitō (Yumeta Company; ep 1) Atsuko Ito (Wish; ep 1) Chiaki Numata (Studio Elle; OP) Chisato Shioda (asread; ep 4) Emina Hamano (Dangun Pictures; OP; ep 6) Eri Mitsuda (asread; ep 4) Erika Tanaka (Wish; ep 1) Han Zheng Zhang (Wish; ep 1) Hiromi Uchibayashi (Yumeta Company; ep 1) Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle; OP) Kōta Sudō (Wish; ep 1) Marie Koga (Wish; ep 1) Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle; OP) Mio Ono (Studio Elle; OP) Mitsuko Ikeda (Production I.G; OP) Miyuki Watanabe (Yumeta Company; ep 1) Ryoka Chiba (Studio Elle; OP) Yosuke Amamoto (Wish; ep 1)
Finish Check:
Chiharu Yoshihara (ep 6) Chisato Shioda (OP; Intro Scene; eps 2, 4) Eri Mitsuda (ep 3) Michino Fujiwara (ep 5)
In-Between Animation:
AHW-74 (studio MOTHER; OP; Intro Scene; eps 1-3, 5-6) Akira Hatomi (Gift-o'-Animation; OP) Aoi Higuchi (Kinema Citrus; ep 1) Asana Kikkanjana (Yumeta Company; ep 1) Asuka Itou (asread; eps 4, 6) Ayaka Nobusawa (ep 6) Ayano Funaki (Asahi Production; ep 2) Chiharu Okushima (Yumeta Company; ep 1) Emika Sawada (asread; eps 4, 6) Goki Michikawa (studio MOTHER; ep 3) Hina Moriwaki (AXsiZ; ep 1) Ito Kurogaya (Gift-o'-Animation; OP) Kanae Hamada (Gift-o'-Animation; OP) Karin Aoki (studio MOTHER; OP; Intro Scene; eps 1, 3, 5) Kazuya Nokuo (Gift-o'-Animation; ep 1) Kei Endo (OP) Keisuke Kakutani (asread; ep 4) Keito Suzuki (Gift-o'-Animation; OP; ep 1) Kiyomi Ishihara (ep 6) Li Zhu Zhao (Yumeta Company; ep 1) Mai Iwata (Kinema Citrus; ep 1) Maria Tanemura (asread; ep 4) Matsuri Hayama (Gift-o'-Animation; OP) Mayu Nakamura (Kinema Citrus; ep 1) Misaki Hattori (OP) Miyū Hayase (Kinema Citrus; ep 1) Mizuki Hori (Gift-o'-Animation; OP) Moeno Igawa (Gift-o'-Animation; OP) Naoki Nakamura (Magic Bus; ep 1) Natsumi Kanno (asread; ep 4) Rika Kawashima (Yumeta Company; ep 1) Ririka Kojima (Asahi Production; ep 2) Rumika Itō (Asahi Production; ep 2) Shinichi Murooka (studio MOTHER; ep 6) Suzuho Nitta (AXsiZ; ep 1) Suzune Ogura (studio MOTHER; OP; eps 1-2, 5-6) Taichi Yoshida (asread; ep 4) Taku Ito (asread; ep 4) Tani Chiba (Gift-o'-Animation; OP) Tomoki Sakamoto (asread; ep 4) Yasuko Tada (Gift-o'-Animation; ep 1) Yu Ting Wang (studio MOTHER; eps 1-3, 6) Yu Xuan Lin (Yumeta Company; ep 1) Yumi Kawasaki (Gift-o'-Animation; OP) Yūya Suzuki (studio MOTHER; OP; eps 1, 3, 5) Yuzuki Fujiwara (ep 6)
In-Between Check:
Asuka Itou (ep 4) Goki Michikawa (ep 2) Ruo Mao Li (eps 1, 3) Shinichi Murooka (Intro Scene; eps 1-3, 5) Tomoki Sakamoto (ep 4) Yu Ting Wang (OP; ep 5)
Key Animation:
36.5℃ (eps 1-3, 5) Abarenbō (ep 6) Aiko Oyama (ep 4) Aki Kai (ep 5) Arisa Tanaka (ep 2) Aya Kōjō (OP; eps 1-2, 5) Ayumi Itō (ep 2) Chiharu Hara (OP; Intro Scene; eps 1-3) Chizuru Kobayashi (OP) Daichi Enomoto (ep 1) Daigo Furufuku (ep 6) Emiko Kataoka (ep 6) Eriko Arita (ep 4) Futoshi Ōnami (eps 1-2) Goki Michikawa (Intro Scene) Harumi Ozeki (ep 1) Haruna Igawa (eps 1, 5) Hatsue Kato (OP) Hikaru Fujita (Wish; ep 3) Hiroyuki Kondō (ep 4) Hisashi Mitsui (ep 6) Ho Won Jeong (Studio Bus; eps 3, 5) Jae Hyun Jo (Studio Bus; ep 3) jan_ANTE (ep 4) Kaori Saito (ep 6) Katsutoshi Kobayashi (ep 4) Kazunori Ozawa (ep 3) Kazuyuki Kuroiwa (ep 4) Keisuke Yoshida (Rising Force; eps 3-4) Keitaro Chiba (ep 2) Kenichi Matsuura (ep 4) Kenichi Umemoto (ep 6) Kōdai Kitahara (ep 6) Koji Hirauma (ep 2) Konatsuruka (eps 1-3) Kumiko Kakoi (ep 2) Kumiko Kawahara (ep 6) Kwan Woo Lee (Studio Bus; ep 5) Madeline (ep 4) Maiko Okada (ep 4) Maki Fujita (ep 6) Makito Uehara (ep 6) Megumi Mineta (ep 6) Mikken (ep 2) Mitsuhiro Nanbe (ep 6) Miwako Shibata (ep 4) Motonori Nishibe (ep 6) Nahoko Uno (eps 1-2) Nanako Kaneshiro (Asahi Production; ep 3) Natsumi Hara (ep 2) Osamu Horiuchi (OP) Piroshiki (ep 5) Rintarō Takeguchi (Asahi Production; ep 3) Rio Enomoto (ep 6) Rio Watanabe (ep 6) Ryōken Seto (ep 6) Salim Gallow (ep 3) Sayo Kato (ep 3) Seiji Kishimoto (ep 1) Seong Jin Ho (Studio Bus; ep 5) Shigeki Awai (ep 6) Shinichi Iimura (ep 4) Shinichi Yamaoka (OP) Shinko Tsurumoto (eps 1-2) Shun Anan (ep 5) Sōtarō Niimi (ep 2) Sun Kyung Park (Studio Bus; eps 3, 5) Takeo Yoshioka (ep 4) Takumi Ishikawa (ep 3) Takuya Hashimoto (OP; Intro Scene; eps 1, 3) Tatsuya Arai (OP) Tatsuya Miki (ep 3) Tatsuya Urano (ep 4) Toshiyuki Kono (ep 1) Tsutomu Yamamoto (MK-Za; ep 2) Yoshiaki Tomita (ep 3) Yoshihiro Taniguchi (ep 6) Yu Sada (ep 1) Yue Fujishiro (ep 5) Yui Agena (eps 1-2) Yui Miyagawa (ep 2) Yūki Fukaya (ep 1) Yusuke Shimizu (Mouse; ep 2) Yūta Ogikubo (Asahi Production; ep 3) Yuya Hiderita (ED; Intro Scene; ep 2) ZEN (ep 3)
Photography:
Daisuke Inoue (Tripod; eps 1-6) Erika Kawajiri (Tripod; eps 1-6) Koji Yamakoshi (Tripod; OP,ED; eps 1-6) Miki Kameda (Tripod; eps 1-6) Mizuho Koike (Tripod; eps 1-6) Tomoyoshi Ishizuka (Tripod; eps 1-6) Yuko Okubo (Tripod; eps 1-6)
Production Advancement:
Daiki Hashimoto (ep 4) Eyu Shimizu (ep 3) Hana Tsunoda (ep 2) Kouhei Nitta (Intro Scene) Koutaro Kikuchi (ep 1) Yūsuke Aso (ep 6)
Production Advancement Assistant: Peko (eps 3, 5)
|
Miho Okasaki as
Narumi Kaho as
Natsumi Fujiwara as
Taito Ban as
Ayako Kawasumi as
Haruka Tomatsu as
Hiroki Tōchi as
Hitomi Nabatame as
Kana Hanazawa as
Akito Sugibayashi as
Arisa Aihara as
Chiharu as
Chō as
Emiko Takeuchi as
Hikaru Tohno as
Kanon Takao as
Kōichi Sōma as
Kōzō Shioya as
Kumiko Nakane as
Marie Miyake as
Masaaki Ihara as
Masaki Terasoma as
Mikoi Sasaki as
Misuzu Yamada as
Ryou Sugisaki as
Sachiko Okada as
Saeko Akiho as
Satoshi Niwa as
Taichi Takeda as
Takahiro Shimada as
Takumi Mano as
Tomohisa Asō as
Yū Maeda as
|
|||
2nd Key Animation:
Gift-o’-Animation (ep 1) K-Production (ep 4) Mouse (ep 2) Nakamura Production (ep 4) ProMEtheus (eps 1, 3) Sakura Create (ep 3) Studio BUS (eps 1-2, 4) Studio Massket (ep 2) Studio Mother (eps 1-2) Triple A (ep 4) xenron (ep 3)
3D Graphics: Cre-p Co., Ltd. (eps 1-4)
Animation Production: Studio Mother
Animation Production Cooperation: asread (ep 4)
Finish Animation:
Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings (ep 2) Asahi Production (Ahan ep 2-3; ep 2) asread (eps 3-4) D-COLORS (ep 4) Dangun Pictures (OP) Grain (ep 1) Iris Media (eps 1-3) K-Production (ep 4) M.S.C (ep 3) Production I.G (OP) RadPlus (ep 4) Studio BUS (eps 1-4) Studio Elle (OP; ep 3) Studio Gram (ep 3) Triple A (ep 4) Wish (ep 1) xenron (ep 2) Yumeta Company (ep 1)
In-Between Animation:
Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings (ep 2) Asahi Production (ep 2) asread (ep 4) AXsiZ (ep 1) Gift-o’-Animation (OP; ep 1) Grain (ep 1) Iris Media (eps 1-3) K-Production (ep 4) Kinema Citrus (ep 1) Magic Bus (ep 1) RadPlus (ep 4) Studio BUS (eps 1-4) Studio Gram (ep 3) Studio Mother (OP; Ahan ep 2-3; eps 1-3) Triple A (ep 4) xenron (ep 2) Yumeta Company (ep 1)
Key Animation:
Asahi Production (ep 3) MK-Za (ep 2) Mouse (ep 2) Rising Force (eps 3-4) Studio BUS (eps 3-4) Triple A (ep 4) Wish (ep 3)
Line Test: Dangun Pictures (ep 4)
Offline Editing: Jay Film
Online Editing: IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services
Photography: Tripod (eps 1-4)
special effects: Sunrise Beyond (eps 1, 4)
|
||||
|
||||
(none) |
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll |
|||
(none) |
||||
DISCLAIMER | add information | report an error | lookup sources |
Compare this anime's credits with others
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology