MIX Season 2 (TV)
Alternative title:
MIX MEISEI STORY ~二度目の夏、空の向こうへ~ (Japanese)
Mix: Meisei Story - La seconda estate, al di là del cielo (Italian)
Mix: Meisei Story -Nidome no Natsu, Sora no Mukou e- (Japanese)
User Ratings:
16 ratings have been given [details]
Episode titles: We have 24
Vintage:
2023-04-01
Opening Theme:
#1: "Starting Over" by sumika
#2: "Amaryllis" by BLUE ENCOUNT
Ending Theme:
#1: "Haru no Oto" by miwa
#2: "Ima Kono Toki o" by Little Glee Monster
Official website:
MIX【TVアニメ】 (Japanese)
News: Show:
Japanese Animation TV Ranking, September 18-24 (Sep 30, 2023)
Japanese Animation TV Ranking, September 11-17 (Sep 25, 2023)
Japanese Animation TV Ranking, September 4-10 (Sep 24, 2023)
Japanese Animation TV Ranking, August 28-September 3 (Sep 10, 2023)
Japanese Animation TV Ranking, August 14-20 (Aug 28, 2023)
Japanese Animation TV Ranking, August 7-13 (Aug 20, 2023)
Japanese Animation TV Ranking, July 31-August 6 (Aug 11, 2023)
Japanese Animation TV Ranking, July 24-30 (Aug 5, 2023)
Japanese Animation TV Ranking, July 17-23 (Jul 29, 2023)
Other articles:
The Spring 2023 Anime Preview Guide - MIX Season 2 (Apr 1, 2023)
Mix: Meisei Story Anime's 2nd Season Debuts on April 1 (Feb 9, 2023)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register |
|
||||
Director: Tomohiro Kamitani
Series Composition: Atsuhiro Tomioka
Script:
Atsuhiro Tomioka (eps 1, 6, 24) Chinatsu Houjou (5 episodes eps 3, 9, 11, 15, 21 )Kenichi Yamada (5 episodes eps 2, 7, 12, 17, 19 )Natsumi Morichi (6 episodes eps 4, 8, 13, 16, 20, 23 )Yoshifumi Fukushima (5 episodes eps 5, 10, 14, 18, 22 )
Storyboard:
Akiko Nagashima (eps 12, 15, 24) Akira Nishimori (4 episodes eps 7, 14, 18, 21 )Fukudaruna (ED1-2) Hiroaki Yoshikawa (eps 8, 13, 20) Kazumi Nonaka (ep 3) Masahiro Matsunaga (eps 11, 19) Masahiro Mukai (OP2) Minoru Ōhara (4 episodes eps 6, 10, 17, 22 )Mitsuko Ohya (ep 4) Shigeru Morikawa (Sanzigen; eps 2, 5) Takeshi Mori (42Mo+; eps 9, 16) Tomohiro Kamitani (OP1; eps 1, 23)
Episode Director:
Asahi Yoshimura (ep 17) Fumio Itō (6 episodes eps 1, 3, 7, 11, 16, 20 )Masahiro Matsunaga (eps 10, 19) Michita Shiraishi (ep 6) Noriyuki Nakamura (eps 4, 9, 18) Takafumi Hino (eps 12, 24) Takashi Kojima (ep 15) Takuya Wada (ep 2) Tomohiro Kamitani (ep 19) Yasuo Ejima (eps 5, 13, 21) Yasuyuki Fuse (eps 14, 23) Yuki Morita (eps 8, 22)
Music: Norihito Sumitomo
Original creator: Mitsuru Adachi
Character Design: Takao Maki
Art Director: Kazuhiro Arai (Studio Homare)
Chief Animation Director:
Ah-Ra Cho (4 episodes eps 1, 3, 16, 20 )Hiroko Kuurube (eps 4-5, 8, 10) Ippei Ichii (9 episodes eps 2, 6-7, 11-12, 14, 17, 21, 23 )Takao Maki (OP1-2; ED2; 4 episodes eps 9, 15, 19, 24 )
Animation Director:
Ah-Ra Cho (4 episodes eps 7, 11, 16, 20 )Ai Kanemoto (ep 24) Akira Mizuki (ep 5) Dae Hoon Kim (eps 3, 11) Etsushi Mori (ep 18) Ga Ryeon Park (eps 1, 3, 7) Guang Long (ep 13) Guang Ming (ep 13) Hiromi Nakayama (ep 2) Hiroyuki Masui (ep 24) Jong Beom Kim (eps 10, 15, 24) Jung Nam Kim (ep 5) Kazuyuki Ikai (eps 4, 9, 18-19) Kenji Kato (eps 19-20, 24) Ki Yeop Kim (eps 10, 15, 24) Kiyoshi Matsushita (eps 4, 9, 18) Kōhei Takahashi (ep 19) Koichi Kamata (eps 4, 9, 18-19) Kyoko Niimura (OP1; 5 episodes eps 2, 15, 18-19, 24 )Kyung Ju Cho (6 episodes eps 1, 3, 7, 11, 16, 20 )Mi Ae Kang (ep 24) Min Hui (ep 5) Miyako Nishida (ep 10) Myoung Sim Kim (eps 14, 23) Satoru Shiraishi (eps 4, 9, 18) Satoshi Horisawa (ep 20) Seong Ju Heo (ep 10) Seung Hee Yoo (ep 10) Shin'ichi Suzuki (6 episodes eps 4-5, 10, 18-19, 24 )Shingo Nishimoto (ep 5) Shinichiro Minami (eps 8, 19) Shunsuke Igarashi (eps 8, 22) Soo Ho Kim (ep 14) Su Ho Kim (eps 12, 21, 23) Sung Jae Lee (4 episodes eps 12, 14, 21, 23 )Takafumi Hino (ep 24) Takao Maki (ep 2) Takuya Wada (ep 2) Tetsuya Satō (ep 4) Won Yong Sung (4 episodes eps 1, 3, 11, 16 )Yoshihiko Matsui (ep 24) Yoshihiro Maeda (ep 10) Yūji Hakamada (ep 5)
Sound Director: Toshiki Kameyama
Cgi Director: Shūji Koide
Director of Photography: Tatsumi Yukiwaki
Animation producer: Katsuhito Masuda
Assistant Action Animation Director: Satoshi Horisawa (eps 19-20, 24)
Assistant Episode Director: Tomohiro Kamitani (ep 2)
Associate producer: Takuma Yoshida
Background Art: Fukudaruna (ED1)
CG Design: Chinae Nakajima (eps 14-24)
CG Producer: Shōta Hirano
CG Supervision: Futoshi Seo
Color design: Naoto Kondō
Editing: Toshihiko Kojima
Key Animation:
Chi Man Park (6 episodes eps 1, 3, 7, 11, 16, 20 )Dae Hoon Kim (6 episodes eps 1, 3, 7, 11, 16, 20 )Fukudaruna (ED1-2) Ga Ryeon Park (eps 1, 3, 7) Kenji Kato (OP1-2; 5 episodes eps 2, 4, 6, 19, 22 )Kyoko Niimura (OP1-2; eps 2, 4-6, 24) Kyung Ju Cho (eps 3, 7) Satoshi Horisawa (OP2; 5 episodes eps 2, 4, 6, 13, 22 )Takuya Wada (ep 2) Tomohito Matsuhiro (ep 2) Won Yong Sung (6 episodes eps 1, 3, 7, 11, 16, 20 )Yuki Nagano (ep 2)
Modeling Coordinator: Ayumi Nakamura
Photography Chief: Mai Satō
Planning: Koji Nagai
Production:
Nobumasa Sawabe (Shogakukan) Norihiro Miyamoto (YTV) Ryō Fujita (1-13) Takemoto Mori (14-24) Toshiaki Okuno (OLM)
Production Advancement:
Fubuki Nishimura (eps 15, 24) Gō Sawada (ep 2) Hideaki Yamada (ED1-2) Junki Takahashi (ep 2) Kōichi Nishiyama (RK; eps 4, 9, 18) Kyung Jin Jung (Studio pistis; eps 3, 16, 20) Ryuki Motoya (eps 6, 17) Su Bin Lee (NAMU Animation; eps 12, 14, 21) Tadashi Shiobara (ep 10) Yoshinori Taguchi (ep 19) Yū Yoshioka (ep 2)
Production manager: Gō Sawada
Setting Cooperation:
Nana Higashida (21 episodes eps 1, 3, 5-7, 9-24 )Seon Mi Yang (eps 1-19, 21-24) Shin'ichi Suzuki (eps 5-21, 23) Yoshihiro Owada (14 episodes eps 5-12, 14-18, 23 )
Setting Production: Hideaki Yamada
Watercolor Cut Chief Animation Director: Takao Maki (ED1)
|
Yūki Kaji as
Yūma Uchida as
Banjō Ginga as
Daiki Kobayashi as
Daiki Nakamura as
Hiroki Yasumoto as
Jun Konno as
Kana Hanazawa as
Kikuko Inoue as
Kōtarō Nishiyama as
Maaya Uchida as
Mariya Ise as
Masaya Fukunishi as
Nobuaki Kanemitsu as
Ryūsei Nakao as
Taiten Kusunoki as
Tatsuhisa Suzuki as
Tōru Nara as
Tsuguo Mogami as
Wataru Takagi as
Akiko Hiramatsu as
Ami Mizuno as
Ayasa Goto as
Eiko Yamada as
Emi Shinohara as
Haruka Okagi as
Hayato Kimura as
Hazuki Ogino as
Hidenari Ugaki as
Hinata Tadokoro as
Hiromi Kawakami as
Junpei Baba as
Kan Tanaka as
Katsuhisa Hōki as
Katsumi Suzuki as
Kazue Komiya as
Keiichi Sonobe as
Kenji Nomura as
Kento Shiraishi as
Kōsuke Okamoto as
Kōtarō Nishiyama as
Koutarou Hashimoto as
Madoka Asahina as
Mai Satō as
Masafumi Kobatake as
Mei Shibata as
Mikoto Nakai as
Misa Ishii as
Misaki Yoshimori as
Momoko Nishio as
Norihito Hase as
Noriko Hidaka as
Reiko Suzuki as
Rina Honnizumi as
Ryosuke Asano as
Saki Fujita as
Shō Fujisawa as
Shouto Kashii as
eps 1, 3, 16, 18, 20 )
Taiga Takano as
Taira Yamauchi as
Taketora as
Takuma Suzuki as
Tatsuya Tojo as
Yu Kosaka as
Yuka Hirata as
Yūka Morishima as
Yurie Igoma as
Yūya Uchida as
|
|||
2nd Key Animation: CARTE DM (ep 1)
Animation Direction:
Jumondo (ep 5) K-Production (eps 8, 22) Studio BUS (ep 24) Triple A (eps 6, 17) UEC (ep 10)
Backgrounds: Namu Animation
CG Production: OLM Digital
Editing Studio: Okayasu Promotions
Key Animation:
Art Base Bam (ep 19) K-Production (ep 22) PTC Magic (ep 19) Studio BUS (eps 10, 24) Triple A (eps 6, 17)
Online Editing: IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services
Photography: OLM
Photography Assistance: GK Sales (ep 1)
Production Assistance:
Elias (ep 5) Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 13) Namu Animation (4 episodes eps 12, 14, 21, 23 )RK (eps 4, 9, 18-19) Studio BUS (eps 15, 24) Studio pistis (6 episodes eps 1, 3, 7, 11, 16, 20 )Sunshine Corporation (eps 8, 22) Triple A (eps 6, 17)
Sound Production: HALF H·P STUDIO
|
||||
|
||||
(none) |
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll |
|||
(none) |
||||
DISCLAIMER | add information | report an error | lookup sources |
Compare this anime's credits with others
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology