Seen all▲▼
|
Rating▲▼
|
Comment▲▼
|
Akira (movie) |
Excellent |
(9/10 - A groundbraking movie) |
Angel Cop (OAV) |
Good |
(7,5/10 - It turned out pretty good) |
(The) Animatrix (OAV) |
Excellent |
(9/10 - Incredible animation.Better than Matrix2,3) |
Arcadia of My Youth (movie) |
Very good |
(8,5/10 - Captain Harlock at his best) |
Area 88 (OAV) |
Very good |
(8/10 - Great air-fights and a nice dramatic story) |
Armitage III (OAV) |
So-so |
(6/10 - It had potential , but falls short.) |
Basilisk (TV) |
Very good |
(8,5/10 - Romeo and Juliet + Ninja Mayhem) |
Battle Angel (OAV) |
Very good |
(8/10 - Sci-fi setting with a good, solid story) |
Berserk (TV 1997) |
Masterpiece |
(10/10 - Dark and intelligent, perfect.) |
Black Jack (OAV) |
Decent |
(6/10 - Wasted potential) |
Blood+ (TV) |
Very good |
(8,5/10 - Dark and melancholic. Very good.) |
Blood: The Last Vampire (movie) |
Good |
(7/10 - Short but sweet.Nice animation,little story) |
Blue Gender (TV) |
Very good |
(8/10 - Dark, violent and interesting characters) |
Bubblegum Crisis: Tokyo 2040 (TV) |
So-so |
(5/10 - Rather boring) |
Cowboy Bebop (TV) |
Excellent |
(9.5/10 - Very close to being a masterpiece...) |
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie |
Masterpiece |
(10/10 - Incredible movie.) |
Crying Freeman (OAV) |
Decent |
(6/10 - Should have been better) |
Dragon Ball Z (TV) |
Decent |
(6/10 - Neverending battles. I got older, it got boring) |
Escaflowne: The Movie |
Very good |
(8/10 - Excellent animation and story) |
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children (movie) |
Decent |
(7/10 - Great visuals , poor story.) |
Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within (US CG movie) |
Decent |
(6,5/10 - Excellent animation , weak story and chars.) |
Ghost in the Shell (movie) |
Masterpiece |
(10/10 - Incredible movie, the blade-runner of anime.) |
Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence (movie) |
Excellent |
(9/10 A mystifying experience...) |
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) |
Excellent |
(9,5/10 - An almost perfect series) |
Jin-Roh - The Wolf Brigade (movie) |
Masterpiece |
(10/10 - A really thought-provoking movie) |
Lensman (movie) |
Very good |
(8/10 - A very well done sci-fi adventure) |
Metropolis (movie) |
Good |
(8/10 - Something out of the ordinary) |
Monster (TV) |
Excellent |
(9/10 - Realistic and haunting) |
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) |
Very good |
(8/10 - Great title if you can stand the characters.) |
Neon Genesis Evangelion: Death & Rebirth (movie) |
Weak |
(3/10 - This movie is completely pointless) |
Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion (movie) |
Very good |
(8/10 - Good. but expected something better.) |
Ninja Resurrection (OAV) |
So-so |
(6/10 - The story is a chaos) |
Ninja Scroll (movie) |
Masterpiece |
(10/10 - The best action-packed anime movie IMO) |
Ninja Scroll (TV) |
Weak |
(5/10 - A huge dissapointment) |
Patlabor WXIII (movie 3) |
Very good |
(8/10 - Very good detective story) |
(Le) Portrait de Petite Cossette (OAV) |
Very good |
(8/10 - Very nice and haunting atmosphere.) |
Princess Mononoke (movie) |
Good |
(7/10 - Enviromantal conserns, but didn't like the characters) |
RahXephon (TV) |
Excellent |
(9,5/10 - One of my favorites) |
RahXephon (OAV) |
Decent |
(6/10 - Remake of the series with some new scenes) |
Record of Lodoss War (OAV) |
Good |
(7/10 - Standard fantasy fare delivered nicely.The OST rocks!) |
Rurouni Kenshin: Trust & Betrayal (OAV) |
Masterpiece |
(10/10 ...) |
Samurai Champloo (TV) |
Excellent |
(9/10 - Great animation+combination of action/drama/humor) |
Sin: The Movie |
Decent |
(7/10 - better than I expected) |
Steamboy (movie) |
Decent |
(7/10 - Beautiful animation, uninteresting story) |
(The) Super Dimension Fortress Macross (TV) |
Masterpiece |
(10/10 - The series that got me hooked on anime) |
(The) Super Dimension Fortress Macross: Do You Remember Love? (movie) |
Excellent |
(9/10 - A very intersting macross movie) |
Super Dimensional Fortress Macross II: The Movie (OAV) |
Decent |
(7/10 - Nice , but could have been better) |
Thundercats (U.S. TV) |
Very good |
(8/10 - Childhood fav, still good.) |
Vampire Hunter D (OAV) |
Decent |
(7/10 - D is very interesting, everything else is mediocre) |
Vampire Hunter D: Bloodlust (movie) |
Masterpiece |
(10/10 - What a blast, excellent story and atmosphere) |
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) |
Good |
(7,5/10 - Entertaining) |
Wicked City (movie) |
Good |
(7/10 - Interesting movie, liked the style) |
X (movie) |
Good |
(7/10 - Very good animation, confusing story) |